TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Aaron Rodgers
Aaron Rodgers

Aaron Rodgers

RANK #292026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRQB13QB · Pittsburgh SteelersAge 426' 2"2026 season
7
Games
1,699
Pass yards
13
Pass TD
0
INT
23
Rush yards
122
FPTS (PPR)
17.5
FPTS / game
TIER 5 · #29 OVERALLDepth piece — #13 among quarterbacks

Aaron Rodgers is ranked #13 among 39 eligible NFL quarterbacks. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. He closed the season hot — 1.3 points per game above his average over the final five games.

Percentile69%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 27
VALUE PICK

Aaron Rodgers 2026 fantasy outlook

16.0Proj FPTS · ~160 / 10 games
12.5–22Typical game · middle 50%
#1171QB draft rank
#35Superflex rank
#43 · QB13Scoring rank · position
165.3ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #117 overall and QB13 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 165.3 — the market drafts him 273 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK High?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 27 · ESPN ADP updated October 27 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

PIT 2026 schedule — bye week 9

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
ATL
W2
@NE
W3
CIN
W4
@CLE
W5
IND
W6
@TB
W7
@NO
W8
CLE
W9
BYE
W10
@CIN
W11
@PHI
W12
DEN
W13
HOU
W14
@JAX
W15
BAL
W16
CAR
W17
@TEN
W18
@BAL
Plan around the week-9 bye when pairing Rodgers with other QBs on your roster.

Aaron Rodgers consistency and floor

7 GAMES
6
Floor (p10)
17.5
Average
22.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered86%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average14%
16.0
Season avg FPTS
16.0
Last 10 FPTS
18.8
Last 5 FPTS

Rodgers vs other quarterbacks

PERCENTILE · 58 RANKED
Pass yards1,69981
Pass TD1390
Rush yards2329
Fantasy PPG17.571
Percentile among all ranked NFL quarterbacks · 99 = best

Rodgers fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 17.512.5W16W222.7W320W422W516W613.1W7
SEASON HIGH 22.7SEASON LOW 6LAST 5 AVG 18.8

Aaron Rodgers game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTPASS YDSPASS TDINTRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7NOW 16-10212106013.1
6@TBW 26-19 OT25321-1016
5INDW 34-22235306022
4@CLEL 27-24299320020
3CINW 30-272923110022.7
2@NEL 20-318701506
1ATLW 20-1322110-3012.5
QIs Aaron Rodgers a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #29 overall, #13 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Aaron Rodgers be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 165.3 (roughly round 14 in a 12-team league). We rank him #117 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Aaron Rodgers score in 2026?

We project 16 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 160 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 12.5 and 22 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #43 in projected scoring (#117 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Aaron Rodgers for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 86% of games, with a floor of 6 and a ceiling of 22.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 14%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.