TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Alvin Kamara
Alvin Kamara

Alvin Kamara

RANK #1132026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB28RB · New Orleans SaintsAge 315' 10"2026 season
6
Games
125
Rush yards
3
Total TD
22
Receptions
27
Targets
66
FPTS (PPR)
11.0
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #113 OVERALLDepth piece — #28 among running backs

Alvin Kamara is ranked #28 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile71%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Alvin Kamara 2026 fantasy outlook

11.0Proj FPTS · ~99 / 9 games
5.1–14.9Typical game · middle 50%
#991QB draft rank
#115Superflex rank
#89 · RB28Scoring rank · position
159.3ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #99 overall and RB28 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 159.3 — the market drafts him 83 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK High?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

NO 2026 schedule — bye week 8

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@DET
W2
@BAL
W3
LV
W4
ATL
W5
MIN
W6
@NYG
W7
PIT
W8
BYE
W9
CLE
W10
CAR
W11
@CHI
W12
@CIN
W13
GB
W14
@CAR
W15
@TB
W16
ARI
W17
@ATL
W18
TB
Plan around the week-8 bye when pairing Kamara with other RBs on your roster.

Alvin Kamara consistency and floor

6 GAMES
2.6
Floor (p10)
11.0
Average
22.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average33%
11.0
Season avg FPTS
11.0
Last 10 FPTS
11.7
Last 5 FPTS

Kamara vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards12553
Rush TD284
Targets2793
Receptions2293
Rec yards13390
Rec TD196
Fantasy PPG11.081
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Kamara fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 11.07.2W25.1W322.8W42.6W514.9W613.2W7
SEASON HIGH 22.8SEASON LOW 2.6LAST 5 AVG 11.8

Alvin Kamara game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7PITL 16-10775705013.2
6@NYGW 34-274235134014.9
5MINL 23-1322-601202.6
4ATLL 45-247535023222.8
3LVL 35-2711503605.1
2@BALW 24-1765701507.2
QIs Alvin Kamara a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #113 overall, #28 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Alvin Kamara be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 159.3 (roughly round 14 in a 12-team league). We rank him #99 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Alvin Kamara score in 2026?

We project 11 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 99 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 5.1 and 14.9 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #89 in projected scoring (#99 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Alvin Kamara for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 2.6 and a ceiling of 22.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 33%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.