TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Anthony Tyus III
Anthony Tyus III

Anthony Tyus III

RANK #3832026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB82RB · Carolina PanthersAge 236' 1"2026 season
5
Games
23
Rush yards
1
Total TD
0
Receptions
0
Targets
8
FPTS (PPR)
1.7
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #383 OVERALLDepth piece — #82 among running backs

Anthony Tyus III is ranked #82 among 96 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile16%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 30

CAR 2026 schedule — bye week 5

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
CHI
W2
@ATL
W3
@CLE
W4
DET
W5
BYE
W6
@PHI
W7
TB
W8
@GB
W9
DEN
W10
@NO
W11
BAL
W12
@TB
W13
@MIN
W14
NO
W15
CIN
W16
@PIT
W17
SEA
W18
ATL
Plan around the week-5 bye when pairing Tyus with other RBs on your roster.

Anthony Tyus III consistency and floor

4 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
1.7
Average
8.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered25%
Boom rate125%+ of average25%
Bust rateunder half of average75%

Tyus vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 135 RANKED
Rush yards2323
Rush TD171
Targets016
Receptions018
Rec yards019
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG1.730
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Tyus fantasy points, last 4 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 1.70W30W40W68.3W7
SEASON HIGH 8.3SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 2.1

Anthony Tyus III game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7TBL 43-1300002318.3
6@PHIW 25-140000000
4DETW 32-260000000
3@CLEL 21-180000000
QIs Anthony Tyus III a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #383 overall, #82 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Anthony Tyus III be drafted in?

Late rounds or waivers — he finished #383, so treat him as a flier.

QHow consistent is Anthony Tyus III for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 25% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 8.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 25% of games and busted (under half his average) in 75%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.