
Anthony Tyus III
RANK #3832026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB82RB · Carolina PanthersAge 236' 1"2026 season
5
Games
23
Rush yards
1
Total TD
0
Receptions
0
Targets
8
FPTS (PPR)
1.7
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #383 OVERALLDepth piece — #82 among running backs
Anthony Tyus III is ranked #82 among 96 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile16%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 30
CAR 2026 schedule — bye week 5
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
CHI
W2
@ATL
W3
@CLE
W4
DET
W5
BYE
W6
@PHI
W7
TB
W8
@GB
W9
DEN
W10
@NO
W11
BAL
W12
@TB
W13
@MIN
W14
NO
W15
CIN
W16
@PIT
W17
SEA
W18
ATL
Plan around the week-5 bye when pairing Tyus with other RBs on your roster.
Anthony Tyus III consistency and floor
4 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
1.7
Average
8.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered25%
Boom rate125%+ of average25%
Bust rateunder half of average75%
Tyus vs other running backs
PERCENTILE · 135 RANKEDRush yards2323
Rush TD171
Targets016
Receptions018
Rec yards019
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG1.730
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best
Tyus fantasy points, last 4 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 8.3SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 2.1
Anthony Tyus III game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | TB | L 43-13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 8.3 |
| 6 | @PHI | W 25-14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | DET | W 32-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | @CLE | L 21-18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Tyus and the RB board
QIs Anthony Tyus III a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #383 overall, #82 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Anthony Tyus III be drafted in?
Late rounds or waivers — he finished #383, so treat him as a flier.
QHow consistent is Anthony Tyus III for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 25% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 8.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 25% of games and busted (under half his average) in 75%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.