TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Ashton Jeanty
Ashton Jeanty

Ashton Jeanty

RANK #312026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB9RB · Las Vegas RaidersAge 225' 8"2026 season
7
Games
328
Rush yards
4
Total TD
34
Receptions
45
Targets
122
FPTS (PPR)
17.4
FPTS / game
TIER 5 · #31 OVERALLDepth piece — #9 among running backs

Ashton Jeanty is ranked #9 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 1.6 points per game below his average.

Percentile91%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
LATE FLIER

Ashton Jeanty 2026 fantasy outlook

17.4Proj FPTS · ~174 / 10 games
10.7–21.6Typical game · middle 50%
#201QB draft rank
#31Superflex rank
#32 · RB9Scoring rank · position
25.9ADP (ESPN drafts)

Market price (ADP 25.9) lines up with our rank (#20 overall and RB9 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts). Draft confidently at his current ADP.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

LV 2026 schedule — bye week 13

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
MIA
W2
@LAC
W3
@NO
W4
KC
W5
@NE
W6
BUF
W7
LAR
W8
@NYJ
W9
@SF
W10
SEA
W11
@DEN
W12
@CLE
W13
BYE
W14
LAC
W15
DEN
W16
TEN
W17
@ARI
W18
@KC
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Jeanty with other RBs on your roster.

Ashton Jeanty consistency and floor

7 GAMES
10.3
Floor (p10)
17.4
Average
32.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered57%
Boom rate125%+ of average14%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
17.4
Season avg FPTS
17.4
Last 10 FPTS
15.8
Last 5 FPTS

Jeanty vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards32884
Rush TD172
Targets4599
Receptions3499
Rec yards31299
Rec TD399
Fantasy PPG17.492
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Jeanty fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
40200AVG 17.432.7W110.3W212.3W318.6W410.7W515.8W621.6W7
SEASON HIGH 32.7SEASON LOW 10.3LAST 5 AVG 15.8

Ashton Jeanty game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7LARL 35-218861115021.6
6BUFL 33-306436022115.8
5@NEL 45-176350027010.7
4KCL 30-278668058018.6
3@NOW 35-273337056012.3
2@LACW 26-147415048010.3
1MIAW 27-1366452102032.7
QIs Ashton Jeanty a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #31 overall, #9 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Ashton Jeanty be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 25.9 (roughly round 3 in a 12-team league). We rank him #20 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.

QHow many fantasy points will Ashton Jeanty score in 2026?

We project 17.4 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 174 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 10.7 and 21.6 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #32 in projected scoring (#20 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Ashton Jeanty for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 57% of games, with a floor of 10.3 and a ceiling of 32.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 14% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.