TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Barion Brown
Barion Brown

Barion Brown

RANK #4232026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR163WR · New Orleans SaintsAge 225' 11"2026 season
5
Games
1
Targets
1
Receptions
5
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
1
FPTS (PPR)
0.3
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #423 OVERALLDepth piece — #163 among wide receivers

Barion Brown is ranked #163 among 164 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile1%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25

NO 2026 schedule — bye week 8

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@DET
W2
@BAL
W3
LV
W4
ATL
W5
MIN
W6
@NYG
W7
PIT
W8
BYE
W9
CLE
W10
CAR
W11
@CHI
W12
@CIN
W13
GB
W14
@CAR
W15
@TB
W16
ARI
W17
@ATL
W18
TB
Plan around the week-8 bye when pairing Brown with other WRs on your roster.

Barion Brown consistency and floor

5 GAMES
-0.5
Floor (p10)
0.3
Average
1.5
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered40%
Boom rate125%+ of average20%
Bust rateunder half of average60%
0.3
Season avg FPTS
0.3
Last 10 FPTS
0.3
Last 5 FPTS

Brown vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 237 RANKED
Targets15
Receptions110
Rec yards55
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG0.38
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Brown fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
52.50AVG 0.30.3W10W2-0.5W40W51.5W6
SEASON HIGH 1.5SEASON LOW -0.5LAST 5 AVG 0.3

Barion Brown game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6@NYGW 34-271150001.5
5MINL 23-130000000
4ATLL 45-240000-50-0.5
2@BALW 24-170000000
1@DETL 31-30 OT0000300.3
QIs Barion Brown a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #423 overall, #163 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Barion Brown be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.9 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #423 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow consistent is Barion Brown for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 40% of games, with a floor of -0.5 and a ceiling of 1.5 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 20% of games and busted (under half his average) in 60%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.