
Bauer Sharp
RANK #3962026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE91TE · Tampa Bay BuccaneersAge 236' 4"2026 season
6
Games
1
Targets
1
Receptions
21
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
3
FPTS (PPR)
0.5
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #396 OVERALLDepth piece — #91 among tight ends
Bauer Sharp is ranked #91 among 108 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile17%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25
TB 2026 schedule — bye week 10
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
@CIN
W2
CLE
W3
MIN
W4
GB
W5
@DAL
W6
PIT
W7
@CAR
W8
ATL
W9
@CHI
W10
BYE
W11
@DET
W12
CAR
W13
LAC
W14
@BAL
W15
NO
W16
@ATL
W17
LAR
W18
@NO
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Sharp with other TEs on your roster.
Bauer Sharp consistency and floor
6 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
0.5
Average
3.1
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered17%
Boom rate125%+ of average17%
Bust rateunder half of average83%
0.5
Season avg FPTS
0.5
Last 10 FPTS
0.6
Last 5 FPTS
Sharp vs other tight ends
PERCENTILE · 135 RANKEDTargets17
Receptions117
Rec yards2128
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG0.518
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best
Sharp fantasy points, last 6 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 3.1SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 0.6
Bauer Sharp game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | PIT | L 26-19 OT | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 |
| 5 | @DAL | W 24-16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | GB | L 17-14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | MIN | L 23-16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | CLE | L 23-19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | @CIN | L 33-27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Sharp and the TE board
QIs Bauer Sharp a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #396 overall, #91 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Bauer Sharp be drafted in?
Late rounds or waivers — he finished #396, so treat him as a flier.
QHow consistent is Bauer Sharp for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 17% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 3.1 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 17% of games and busted (under half his average) in 83%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.