TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Bijan Robinson
Bijan Robinson

Bijan Robinson

RANK #82026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB4RB · Atlanta FalconsAge 245' 11"2026 season
7
Games
704
Rush yards
5
Total TD
25
Receptions
33
Targets
146
FPTS (PPR)
20.8
FPTS / game
TIER 4 · #8 OVERALLDepth piece — #4 among running backs

Bijan Robinson is ranked #4 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile97%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
AVOID AT COST

Bijan Robinson 2026 fantasy outlook

20.8Proj FPTS · ~208 / 10 games
11.1–31.3Typical game · middle 50%
#51QB draft rank
#10Superflex rank
#10 · RB4Scoring rank · position
3.8ADP (ESPN drafts)

The market drafts him around #2; we rank him #5 overall and RB4 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts. Let someone else pay the premium.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Contested?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

ATL 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@PIT
W2
CAR
W3
@GB
W4
@NO
W5
BAL
W6
CHI
W7
SF
W8
@TB
W9
CIN
W10
KC
W11
BYE
W12
@MIN
W13
DET
W14
@CLE
W15
@WSH
W16
TB
W17
NO
W18
@CAR
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Robinson with other RBs on your roster.

Bijan Robinson consistency and floor

7 GAMES
7.3
Floor (p10)
20.8
Average
35.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered71%
Boom rate125%+ of average43%
Bust rateunder half of average14%
20.8
Season avg FPTS
20.8
Last 10 FPTS
20.7
Last 5 FPTS

Robinson vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards70499
Rush TD493
Targets3397
Receptions2596
Rec yards20395
Rec TD196
Fantasy PPG20.899
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Robinson fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
40200AVG 20.831.3W111.1W235.3W327.7W415.8W57.3W617.2W7
SEASON HIGH 35.3SEASON LOW 7.3LAST 5 AVG 20.6

Bijan Robinson game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7SFW 29-205559063017.2
6CHIL 31-2322-806107.3
5BALL 30-23 OT7432086015.8
4@NOW 45-242120145227.7
3@GBW 35-1422190194235.3
2CARL 34-3439072011.1
1@PITL 20-1310890183031.3
QIs Bijan Robinson a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #8 overall, #4 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Bijan Robinson be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 3.8 (roughly round 1 in a 12-team league). We rank him #5 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is priced above our projection.

QHow many fantasy points will Bijan Robinson score in 2026?

We project 20.8 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 208 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 11.1 and 31.3 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #10 in projected scoring (#5 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Bijan Robinson for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 71% of games, with a floor of 7.3 and a ceiling of 35.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 43% of games and busted (under half his average) in 14%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.