TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Blake Corum
Blake Corum

Blake Corum

RANK #1032026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB26RB · Los Angeles RamsAge 255' 8"2026 season
7
Games
316
Rush yards
3
Total TD
10
Receptions
15
Targets
70
FPTS (PPR)
9.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #103 OVERALLDepth piece — #26 among running backs

Blake Corum is ranked #26 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile73%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Blake Corum 2026 fantasy outlook

9.9Proj FPTS · ~99 / 10 games
3.5–16.2Typical game · middle 50%
#981QB draft rank
#114Superflex rank
#104 · RB26Scoring rank · position
142.3ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #98 overall and RB26 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 142.3 — the market drafts him 37 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

LAR 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
SF
W2
NYG
W3
@DEN
W4
@PHI
W5
BUF
W6
ARI
W7
@LV
W8
LAC
W9
@WSH
W10
@ARI
W11
BYE
W12
GB
W13
KC
W14
@SF
W15
DAL
W16
@SEA
W17
@TB
W18
SEA
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Corum with other RBs on your roster.

Blake Corum consistency and floor

7 GAMES
3.1
Floor (p10)
9.9
Average
17.1
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered57%
Boom rate125%+ of average43%
Bust rateunder half of average29%
9.9
Season avg FPTS
9.9
Last 10 FPTS
10.8
Last 5 FPTS

Corum vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards31681
Rush TD284
Targets1576
Receptions1069
Rec yards9981
Rec TD196
Fantasy PPG9.977
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Corum fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
20100AVG 9.95.4W110.2W23.5W33.1W416.2W514W617.1W7
SEASON HIGH 17.1SEASON LOW 3.1LAST 5 AVG 10.8

Blake Corum game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@LVW 35-21118093117.1
6ARIL 18-162218142014
5BUFL 37-34 OT4353019116.2
4@PHIW 24-2021701403.1
3@DENL 30-2642001503.5
2NYGW 28-61113079010.2
1SFL 27-700005405.4
QIs Blake Corum a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #103 overall, #26 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Blake Corum be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 142.3 (roughly round 12 in a 12-team league). We rank him #98 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Blake Corum score in 2026?

We project 9.9 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 99 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 3.5 and 16.2 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #104 in projected scoring (#98 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Blake Corum for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 57% of games, with a floor of 3.1 and a ceiling of 17.1 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 43% of games and busted (under half his average) in 29%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.