TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Blake Whiteheart
Blake Whiteheart

Blake Whiteheart

RANK #3542026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE73TE · Cleveland BrownsAge 266' 4"2026 season
7
Games
4
Targets
3
Receptions
39
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
13
FPTS (PPR)
1.8
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #354 OVERALLDepth piece — #73 among tight ends

Blake Whiteheart is ranked #73 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 1.5 points per game below his average.

Percentile37%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

CLE 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@JAX
W2
@TB
W3
CAR
W4
PIT
W5
@NYJ
W6
BAL
W7
@TEN
W8
@PIT
W9
@NO
W10
HOU
W11
BYE
W12
LV
W13
CIN
W14
ATL
W15
@NYG
W16
@BAL
W17
IND
W18
@CIN
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Whiteheart with other TEs on your roster.

Blake Whiteheart consistency and floor

7 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
1.8
Average
8.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered43%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average57%
1.8
Season avg FPTS
1.8
Last 10 FPTS
0.4
Last 5 FPTS

Whiteheart vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets426
Receptions334
Rec yards3943
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG1.845
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Whiteheart fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 1.82.4W18.7W20W30W40W51.8W60W7
SEASON HIGH 8.7SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 0.3

Blake Whiteheart game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@TENW 27-240000000
6BALW 13-101180001.8
5@NYJL 17-120000000
4PITW 27-240000000
3CARW 21-180000000
2@TBW 23-1921171008.7
1@JAXL 34-1011140002.4
QIs Blake Whiteheart a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #354 overall, #73 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Blake Whiteheart be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.9 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #354 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow consistent is Blake Whiteheart for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 43% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 8.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 57%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.