TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Blake Whiteheart
Blake Whiteheart

Blake Whiteheart

RANK #4922025 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE107TE · Cleveland BrownsAge 266' 4"2025 season
17
Games
6
Targets
2
Receptions
4
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
2
FPTS (PPR)
0.1
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #492 OVERALLDepth piece — #107 among tight ends

Blake Whiteheart is ranked #107 among 115 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile8%
2025 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated July 27
VALUE PICK

Blake Whiteheart 2026 fantasy outlook

0.4Proj FPTS · ~4 / 9 games
01Typical game · middle 50%
#3551QB draft rank
#363Superflex rank
#374 · TE107Scoring rank · position
170ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #355 overall and TE107 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 170 — the market drafts him 812 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK Low?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated July 27 · ESPN ADP updated July 27 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

CLE 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@JAX
W2
@TB
W3
CAR
W4
PIT
W5
@NYJ
W6
BAL
W7
@TEN
W8
@PIT
W9
@NO
W10
HOU
W11
BYE
W12
LV
W13
CIN
W14
ATL
W15
@NYG
W16
@BAL
W17
IND
W18
@CIN
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Whiteheart with other TEs on your roster.

Blake Whiteheart consistency and floor

17 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
0.1
Average
1
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered12%
Boom rate125%+ of average12%
Bust rateunder half of average88%
0.1
Season avg FPTS
0.0
Last 10 FPTS
0.0
Last 5 FPTS

Whiteheart vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 115 RANKED
Targets625
Receptions217
Rec yards45
Rec TD035
Fantasy PPG0.17
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Whiteheart fantasy points, last 15 games

2025 · BOOM · BUST
52.50AVG 0.10W30W40W51W61.4W70W80W100W110W120W130W140W150W160W170W18
SEASON HIGH 1.4SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 0.0

Blake Whiteheart game log — 2025

BOOM · BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
18@CINW 20-181000000
17PITW 13-61000000
16BUFL 23-200000000
15@CHIL 31-30000000
14TENL 31-291000000
13SFL 26-80000000
12@LVW 24-100000000
11BALL 23-160000000
10@NYJL 27-200000000
8@NEL 32-130000000
7MIAW 31-61140001.4
6@PITL 23-91100001
5MINL 21-170000000
4@DETL 34-101000000
3GBW 13-100000000
2@BALL 41-170000000
1CINL 17-160000000
QIs Blake Whiteheart a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #492 overall, #107 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Blake Whiteheart be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 170 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #355 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Blake Whiteheart score in 2026?

We project 0.4 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 4 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 0 and 1 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #374 in projected scoring (#355 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Blake Whiteheart for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 12% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 1 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 12% of games and busted (under half his average) in 88%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.