TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Brandon Aiyuk
Brandon Aiyuk

Brandon Aiyuk

RANK #1262026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR42WR · San Francisco 49ersAge 286' 0"2024 season
7
Games
47
Targets
25
Receptions
374
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
62
FPTS (PPR)
8.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #126 OVERALLDepth piece — #42 among wide receivers

Brandon Aiyuk is ranked #42 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile77%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
LATE FLIER

Brandon Aiyuk 2026 fantasy outlook

8.9Proj FPTS · ~89 / 10 games
4.8–9.8Typical game · middle 50%
#1021QB draft rank
#118Superflex rank
#128 · WR42Scoring rank · position
—ADP (ESPN drafts)

No live market price for him yet — we rank him #102 overall and WR42 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

SF 2026 schedule — bye week 8

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@LAR
W2
MIA
W3
ARI
W4
DEN
W5
@SEA
W6
WSH
W7
@ATL
W8
BYE
W9
LV
W10
@DAL
W11
MIN
W12
SEA
W13
@NYG
W14
LAR
W15
@LAC
W16
@KC
W17
PHI
W18
@ARI
Plan around the week-8 bye when pairing Aiyuk with other WRs on your roster.

Brandon Aiyuk consistency and floor

7 GAMES
4.3
Floor (p10)
8.9
Average
22.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered57%
Boom rate125%+ of average14%
Bust rateunder half of average14%
8.9
Season avg FPTS
8.9
Last 10 FPTS
9.9
Last 5 FPTS

Aiyuk vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets4789
Receptions2582
Rec yards37489
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG8.979
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Aiyuk fantasy points, last 7 games

2024 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 8.94.8W18.3W29.8W36.8W422.7W55.7W64.3W7
SEASON HIGH 22.7SEASON LOW 4.3LAST 5 AVG 9.8

Brandon Aiyuk game log — 2024

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7KCL 28-1862230004.3
6@SEAW 36-2442370005.7
5ARIL 24-2312814700022.7
4NEW 30-1352480006.8
3@LARL 27-24105480009.8
2@MINL 23-1754430008.3
1NYJW 32-1952280004.8
QIs Brandon Aiyuk a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #126 overall, #42 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Brandon Aiyuk be drafted in?

Late rounds or waivers — he finished #126, so treat him as a flier.

QHow many fantasy points will Brandon Aiyuk score in 2026?

We project 8.9 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 89 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 4.8 and 9.8 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #128 in projected scoring (#102 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Brandon Aiyuk for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 57% of games, with a floor of 4.3 and a ceiling of 22.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 14% of games and busted (under half his average) in 14%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.