TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Brashard Smith
Brashard Smith

Brashard Smith

RANK #4492026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB92RB · Kansas City ChiefsAge 235' 10"2026 season
5
Games
0
Rush yards
0
Total TD
1
Receptions
1
Targets
1
FPTS (PPR)
0.3
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #449 OVERALLDepth piece — #92 among running backs

Brashard Smith is ranked #92 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile3%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

KC 2026 schedule — bye week 5

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
DEN
W2
IND
W3
@MIA
W4
@LV
W5
BYE
W6
LAC
W7
@SEA
W8
@DEN
W9
NYJ
W10
@ATL
W11
ARI
W12
@BUF
W13
@LAR
W14
@CIN
W15
NE
W16
SF
W17
@LAC
W18
LV
Plan around the week-5 bye when pairing Smith with other RBs on your roster.

Brashard Smith consistency and floor

5 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
0.3
Average
1.4
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered20%
Boom rate125%+ of average20%
Bust rateunder half of average80%
0.3
Season avg FPTS
0.3
Last 10 FPTS
0.3
Last 5 FPTS

Smith vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards07
Rush TD050
Targets122
Receptions127
Rec yards423
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG0.310
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Smith fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
52.50AVG 0.30W10W21.4W30W40W6
SEASON HIGH 1.4SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 0.3

Brashard Smith game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6LACW 22-60000000
4@LVW 30-270000000
3@MIAW 24-101140001.4
2INDW 33-30 OT0000000
1DENW 31-100000000
QIs Brashard Smith a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #449 overall, #92 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Brashard Smith be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.7 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #449 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is priced above our projection.

QHow consistent is Brashard Smith for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 20% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 1.4 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 20% of games and busted (under half his average) in 80%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.