TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Brock Purdy
Brock Purdy

Brock Purdy

RANK #92026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRQB4QB · San Francisco 49ersAge 266' 1"2026 season
7
Games
1,748
Pass yards
15
Pass TD
4
INT
161
Rush yards
144
FPTS (PPR)
20.6
FPTS / game
TIER 4 · #9 OVERALLDepth piece — #4 among quarterbacks

Brock Purdy is ranked #4 among 39 eligible NFL quarterbacks. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 1.7 points per game below his average.

Percentile92%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Brock Purdy 2026 fantasy outlook

20.6Proj FPTS · ~206 / 10 games
14.2–28.5Typical game · middle 50%
#411QB draft rank
#5Superflex rank
#11 · QB4Scoring rank · position
57.2ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #41 overall and QB4 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 57.2 — the market drafts him 77 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Contested?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

SF 2026 schedule — bye week 8

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@LAR
W2
MIA
W3
ARI
W4
DEN
W5
@SEA
W6
WSH
W7
@ATL
W8
BYE
W9
LV
W10
@DAL
W11
MIN
W12
SEA
W13
@NYG
W14
LAR
W15
@LAC
W16
@KC
W17
PHI
W18
@ARI
Plan around the week-8 bye when pairing Purdy with other QBs on your roster.

Brock Purdy consistency and floor

7 GAMES
12
Floor (p10)
20.6
Average
31.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered71%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
20.6
Season avg FPTS
20.6
Last 10 FPTS
18.9
Last 5 FPTS

Purdy vs other quarterbacks

PERCENTILE · 58 RANKED
Pass yards1,74888
Pass TD1598
Rush yards16188
Fantasy PPG20.690
Percentile among all ranked NFL quarterbacks · 99 = best

Purdy fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
40200AVG 20.621.1W128.5W231.3W319.6W414.2W517.4W612W7
SEASON HIGH 31.3SEASON LOW 12LAST 5 AVG 18.9

Brock Purdy game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTPASS YDSPASS TDINTRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@ATLL 29-20288125012
6WSHW 23-172641028017.4
5@SEAW 32-29189216014.2
4DENW 24-142182029019.6
3ARIW 36-302974034031.3
2MIAW 35-132872030128.5
1LARW 27-72053129021.1
QIs Brock Purdy a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #9 overall, #4 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Brock Purdy be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 57.2 (roughly round 5 in a 12-team league). We rank him #41 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Brock Purdy score in 2026?

We project 20.6 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 206 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 14.2 and 28.5 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #11 in projected scoring (#41 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Brock Purdy for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 71% of games, with a floor of 12 and a ceiling of 31.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.