
Brycen Tremayne
RANK #3142026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR115WR · Carolina PanthersAge 266' 4"2026 season
6
Games
10
Targets
6
Receptions
115
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
18
FPTS (PPR)
2.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #314 OVERALLDepth piece — #115 among wide receivers
Brycen Tremayne is ranked #115 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile36%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
CAR 2026 schedule — bye week 5
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
CHI
W2
@ATL
W3
@CLE
W4
DET
W5
BYE
W6
@PHI
W7
TB
W8
@GB
W9
DEN
W10
@NO
W11
BAL
W12
@TB
W13
@MIN
W14
NO
W15
CIN
W16
@PIT
W17
SEA
W18
ATL
Plan around the week-5 bye when pairing Tremayne with other WRs on your roster.
Brycen Tremayne consistency and floor
6 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
2.9
Average
12.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered33%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average67%
2.9
Season avg FPTS
2.9
Last 10 FPTS
3.5
Last 5 FPTS
Tremayne vs other wide receivers
PERCENTILE · 238 RANKEDTargets1037
Receptions641
Rec yards11552
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG2.945
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best
Tremayne fantasy points, last 6 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 12.3SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 3.5
Brycen Tremayne game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | TB | L 43-13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | @PHI | W 25-14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | DET | W 32-26 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
| 3 | @CLE | L 21-18 | 6 | 4 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 |
| 2 | @ATL | W 34-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | CHI | L 59-37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Tremayne and the WR board
QIs Brycen Tremayne a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #314 overall, #115 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Brycen Tremayne be drafted in?
His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.9 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #314 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.
QHow consistent is Brycen Tremayne for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 33% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 12.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 67%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.