TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Bucky Irving
Bucky Irving

Bucky Irving

RANK #402026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB13RB · Tampa Bay BuccaneersAge 245' 10"2026 season
7
Games
558
Rush yards
5
Total TD
18
Receptions
23
Targets
110
FPTS (PPR)
15.7
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #40 OVERALLDepth piece — #13 among running backs

Bucky Irving is ranked #13 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile87%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Bucky Irving 2026 fantasy outlook

15.7Proj FPTS · ~157 / 10 games
6.9–24Typical game · middle 50%
#321QB draft rank
#49Superflex rank
#46 · RB13Scoring rank · position
66.2ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #32 overall and RB13 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 66.2 — the market drafts him 18 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

TB 2026 schedule — bye week 10

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@CIN
W2
CLE
W3
MIN
W4
GB
W5
@DAL
W6
PIT
W7
@CAR
W8
ATL
W9
@CHI
W10
BYE
W11
@DET
W12
CAR
W13
LAC
W14
@BAL
W15
NO
W16
@ATL
W17
LAR
W18
@NO
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Irving with other RBs on your roster.

Bucky Irving consistency and floor

7 GAMES
6.1
Floor (p10)
15.7
Average
31.5
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered57%
Boom rate125%+ of average43%
Bust rateunder half of average43%
15.7
Season avg FPTS
15.7
Last 10 FPTS
15.3
Last 5 FPTS

Irving vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards55894
Rush TD493
Targets2388
Receptions1888
Rec yards7875
Rec TD196
Fantasy PPG15.790
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Irving fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
40200AVG 15.720.3W113W27.8W36.1W431.5W56.9W624W7
SEASON HIGH 31.5SEASON LOW 6.1LAST 5 AVG 15.3

Bucky Irving game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@CARW 43-132140106224
6PITL 26-19 OT32304606.9
5@DALW 24-1632101165131.5
4GBL 17-1400006106.1
3MINL 23-16421204607.8
2CLEL 23-19441089013
1@CINL 33-277748045120.3
QIs Bucky Irving a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #40 overall, #13 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Bucky Irving be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 66.2 (roughly round 6 in a 12-team league). We rank him #32 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Bucky Irving score in 2026?

We project 15.7 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 157 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 6.9 and 24 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #46 in projected scoring (#32 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Bucky Irving for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 57% of games, with a floor of 6.1 and a ceiling of 31.5 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 43% of games and busted (under half his average) in 43%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.