TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Calvin Ridley
Calvin Ridley

Calvin Ridley

RANK #3502026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR136WR · Tennessee TitansAge 316' 1"2026 season
6
Games
10
Targets
5
Receptions
81
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
13
FPTS (PPR)
2.2
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #350 OVERALLDepth piece — #136 among wide receivers

Calvin Ridley is ranked #136 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile24%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
LATE FLIER

Calvin Ridley 2026 fantasy outlook

OUT
2.6Proj FPTS · ~23 / 9 games
0–5.3Typical game · middle 50%
#2321QB draft rank
#233Superflex rank
#234 · WR136Scoring rank · position
169.7ADP (ESPN drafts)

Market price (ADP 169.7) lines up with our rank (#232 overall and WR136 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts). Draft confidently at his current ADP.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK High?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

TEN 2026 schedule — bye week 9

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
NYJ
W2
PHI
W3
@NYG
W4
@BAL
W5
HOU
W6
@IND
W7
CLE
W8
@CIN
W9
BYE
W10
JAX
W11
@DAL
W12
@JAX
W13
WSH
W14
@DET
W15
IND
W16
@LV
W17
PIT
W18
@HOU
Plan around the week-9 bye when pairing Ridley with other WRs on your roster.

Calvin Ridley consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
2.2
Average
5.5
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average50%
2.2
Season avg FPTS
2.2
Last 10 FPTS
2.6
Last 5 FPTS

Ridley vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets1037
Receptions537
Rec yards8144
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG2.236
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Ridley fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 2.20W15.5W20W32.3W45.3W50W6
SEASON HIGH 5.5SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 2.6

Calvin Ridley game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6@INDW 26-202000000
5HOUL 26-332330005.3
4@BALL 24-1821130002.3
3@NYGL 12-71000000
2PHIL 24-2022350005.5
1NYJL 23-100000000
QIs Calvin Ridley a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #350 overall, #136 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Calvin Ridley be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.7 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #232 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.

QHow many fantasy points will Calvin Ridley score in 2026?

We project 2.6 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 23 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 0 and 5.3 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #234 in projected scoring (#232 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Calvin Ridley for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 5.5 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 50%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.