TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Carnell Tate
Carnell Tate

Carnell Tate

RANK #862026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR31WR · Tennessee TitansAge 216' 2"2026 season
6
Games
44
Targets
29
Receptions
344
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
67
FPTS (PPR)
11.2
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #86 OVERALLDepth piece — #31 among wide receivers

Carnell Tate is ranked #31 among 164 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile82%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25
LATE FLIER

Carnell Tate 2026 fantasy outlook

11.2Proj FPTS · ~101 / 9 games
5.7–19Typical game · middle 50%
#631QB draft rank
#75Superflex rank
#75 · WR31Scoring rank · position
109.5ADP (ESPN drafts)

Market price (ADP 109.5) lines up with our rank (#63 overall and WR31 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts). Draft confidently at his current ADP.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 25 · ESPN ADP updated October 25 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

TEN 2026 schedule — bye week 9

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
NYJ
W2
PHI
W3
@NYG
W4
@BAL
W5
HOU
W6
@IND
W7
CLE
W8
@CIN
W9
BYE
W10
JAX
W11
@DAL
W12
@JAX
W13
WSH
W14
@DET
W15
IND
W16
@LV
W17
PIT
W18
@HOU
Plan around the week-9 bye when pairing Tate with other WRs on your roster.

Carnell Tate consistency and floor

6 GAMES
1.6
Floor (p10)
11.2
Average
21.5
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average17%
11.2
Season avg FPTS
11.2
Last 10 FPTS
11.9
Last 5 FPTS

Tate vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 237 RANKED
Targets4488
Receptions2991
Rec yards34487
Rec TD179
Fantasy PPG11.286
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Tate fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 11.27.8W15.7W211.8W321.5W41.6W519W6
SEASON HIGH 21.5SEASON LOW 1.6LAST 5 AVG 11.9

Carnell Tate game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6@INDW 26-20767010019
5HOUL 26-35160001.6
4@BALL 24-1812914500021.5
3@NYGL 12-7965800011.8
2PHIL 24-2053270005.7
1NYJL 23-1064380007.8
QIs Carnell Tate a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #86 overall, #31 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Carnell Tate be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 109.5 (roughly round 10 in a 12-team league). We rank him #63 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is fairly priced.

QHow many fantasy points will Carnell Tate score in 2026?

We project 11.2 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 101 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 5.7 and 19 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #75 in projected scoring (#63 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Carnell Tate for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 1.6 and a ceiling of 21.5 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 17%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.