TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / CeeDee Lamb
CeeDee Lamb

CeeDee Lamb

RANK #242026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR5WR · Dallas CowboysAge 276' 2"2026 season
6
Games
69
Targets
48
Receptions
577
Rec yards
4
Rec TD
129
FPTS (PPR)
21.5
FPTS / game
TIER 5 · #24 OVERALLDepth piece — #5 among wide receivers

CeeDee Lamb is ranked #5 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. He closed the season hot — 1.2 points per game above his average over the final five games.

Percentile98%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

CeeDee Lamb 2026 fantasy outlook

21.5Proj FPTS · ~194 / 9 games
15.4–35.3Typical game · middle 50%
#71QB draft rank
#12Superflex rank
#8 · WR5Scoring rank · position
12.6ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #7 overall and WR5 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 12.6 — the market drafts him 3 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

DAL 2026 schedule — bye week 14

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@NYG
W2
WSH
W3
BAL
W4
@HOU
W5
TB
W6
@GB
W7
@PHI
W8
ARI
W9
@IND
W10
SF
W11
TEN
W12
PHI
W13
@SEA
W14
BYE
W15
@LAR
W16
JAX
W17
NYG
W18
@WSH
Plan around the week-14 bye when pairing Lamb with other WRs on your roster.

CeeDee Lamb consistency and floor

6 GAMES
2.9
Floor (p10)
21.5
Average
41.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average17%
21.5
Season avg FPTS
21.5
Last 10 FPTS
22.7
Last 5 FPTS

Lamb vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets6998
Receptions4899
Rec yards57797
Rec TD497
Fantasy PPG21.599
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Lamb fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
60300AVG 21.515.4W135.3W218.2W341.3W42.9W516W6
SEASON HIGH 41.3SEASON LOW 2.9LAST 5 AVG 22.7

CeeDee Lamb game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6@GBL 23-131897000016
5TBL 24-165290002.9
4@HOUW 34-3021171891-6041.3
3BALL 34-318711200018.2
2WSHW 37-209815320035.3
1@NYGL 28-20854410015.4
QIs CeeDee Lamb a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #24 overall, #5 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should CeeDee Lamb be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 12.6 (roughly round 2 in a 12-team league). We rank him #7 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will CeeDee Lamb score in 2026?

We project 21.5 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 194 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 15.4 and 35.3 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #8 in projected scoring (#7 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is CeeDee Lamb for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 2.9 and a ceiling of 41.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 17%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.