TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Chimere Dike
Chimere Dike

Chimere Dike

RANK #3622026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR141WR · Tennessee TitansAge 236' 1"2026 season
7
Games
7
Targets
6
Receptions
53
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
11
FPTS (PPR)
1.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #362 OVERALLDepth piece — #141 among wide receivers

Chimere Dike is ranked #141 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile21%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

TEN 2026 schedule — bye week 9

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
NYJ
W2
PHI
W3
@NYG
W4
@BAL
W5
HOU
W6
@IND
W7
CLE
W8
@CIN
W9
BYE
W10
JAX
W11
@DAL
W12
@JAX
W13
WSH
W14
@DET
W15
IND
W16
@LV
W17
PIT
W18
@HOU
Plan around the week-9 bye when pairing Dike with other WRs on your roster.

Chimere Dike consistency and floor

7 GAMES
-0.7
Floor (p10)
1.6
Average
5.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered29%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average71%
1.0
Season avg FPTS
1.0
Last 10 FPTS
1.5
Last 5 FPTS

Dike vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets728
Receptions641
Rec yards5332
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG1.628
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Dike fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 1.6-0.3W10W2-0.7W32.5W45.8W50W60W7
SEASON HIGH 5.8SEASON LOW -0.7LAST 5 AVG 1.5

Chimere Dike game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7CLEL 27-240000000
6@INDW 26-200000000
5HOUL 26-343280005.8
4@BALL 24-1811150002.5
3@NYGL 12-7113000-0.7
2PHIL 24-200000000
1NYJL 23-10117000-0.3
QIs Chimere Dike a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #362 overall, #141 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Chimere Dike be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.9 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #362 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow consistent is Chimere Dike for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 29% of games, with a floor of -0.7 and a ceiling of 5.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 71%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.