TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Chris Olave
Chris Olave

Chris Olave

RANK #262026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR7WR · New Orleans SaintsAge 266' 0"2026 season
7
Games
71
Targets
49
Receptions
636
Rec yards
2
Rec TD
125
FPTS (PPR)
17.8
FPTS / game
TIER 5 · #26 OVERALLDepth piece — #7 among wide receivers

Chris Olave is ranked #7 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 3.0 points per game below his average.

Percentile97%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Chris Olave 2026 fantasy outlook

17.8Proj FPTS · ~178 / 10 games
11.6–22.6Typical game · middle 50%
#141QB draft rank
#24Superflex rank
#29 · WR7Scoring rank · position
28.3ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #14 overall and WR7 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 28.3 — the market drafts him 10 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

NO 2026 schedule — bye week 8

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@DET
W2
@BAL
W3
LV
W4
ATL
W5
MIN
W6
@NYG
W7
PIT
W8
BYE
W9
CLE
W10
CAR
W11
@CHI
W12
@CIN
W13
GB
W14
@CAR
W15
@TB
W16
ARI
W17
@ATL
W18
TB
Plan around the week-8 bye when pairing Olave with other WRs on your roster.

Chris Olave consistency and floor

7 GAMES
8.6
Floor (p10)
17.8
Average
28.2
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered71%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average14%
17.8
Season avg FPTS
17.8
Last 10 FPTS
14.8
Last 5 FPTS

Olave vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets7199
Receptions4999
Rec yards63699
Rec TD287
Fantasy PPG17.897
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Olave fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
40200AVG 17.828.2W122.6W219.7W319.6W48.6W514.3W611.6W7
SEASON HIGH 28.2SEASON LOW 8.6LAST 5 AVG 14.8

Chris Olave game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7PITL 16-101065600011.6
6@NYGW 34-27744310014.3
5MINL 23-1364460008.6
4ATLL 45-2412811600019.6
3LVL 35-2713910700019.7
2@BALW 24-171088610022.6
1@DETL 31-30 OT131018200028.2
QIs Chris Olave a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #26 overall, #7 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Chris Olave be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 28.3 (roughly round 3 in a 12-team league). We rank him #14 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Chris Olave score in 2026?

We project 17.8 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 178 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 11.6 and 22.6 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #29 in projected scoring (#14 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Chris Olave for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 71% of games, with a floor of 8.6 and a ceiling of 28.2 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 14%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.