TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Christian Watson
Christian Watson

Christian Watson

RANK #212026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR3WR · Green Bay PackersAge 276' 4"2026 season
7
Games
56
Targets
34
Receptions
595
Rec yards
6
Rec TD
130
FPTS (PPR)
18.5
FPTS / game
TIER 5 · #21 OVERALLDepth piece — #3 among wide receivers

Christian Watson is ranked #3 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 2.0 points per game below his average.

Percentile99%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Christian Watson 2026 fantasy outlook

18.5Proj FPTS · ~185 / 10 games
9.4–32.3Typical game · middle 50%
#121QB draft rank
#20Superflex rank
#24 · WR3Scoring rank · position
66.2ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #12 overall and WR3 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 66.2 — the market drafts him 69 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Elite?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

GB 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@MIN
W2
@NYJ
W3
ATL
W4
@TB
W5
CHI
W6
DAL
W7
@DET
W8
CAR
W9
@NE
W10
MIN
W11
BYE
W12
@LAR
W13
@NO
W14
BUF
W15
MIA
W16
@CHI
W17
HOU
W18
DET
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Watson with other WRs on your roster.

Christian Watson consistency and floor

7 GAMES
7.7
Floor (p10)
18.5
Average
32.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered57%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average14%
18.5
Season avg FPTS
18.5
Last 10 FPTS
16.5
Last 5 FPTS

Watson vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets5695
Receptions3493
Rec yards59598
Rec TD699
Fantasy PPG18.598
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Watson fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
40200AVG 18.532.7W114.1W222.6W37.7W432.3W59.4W610.7W7
SEASON HIGH 32.7SEASON LOW 7.7LAST 5 AVG 16.5

Christian Watson game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@DETL 20-17855700010.7
6DALW 23-1383640009.4
5CHIW 31-78614320032.3
4@TBW 17-1433470007.7
3ATLL 35-141079610022.6
2@NYJW 20-17 OT1144110014.1
1@MINL 39-228614720032.7
QIs Christian Watson a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #21 overall, #3 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Christian Watson be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 66.2 (roughly round 6 in a 12-team league). We rank him #12 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Christian Watson score in 2026?

We project 18.5 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 185 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 9.4 and 32.3 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #24 in projected scoring (#12 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Christian Watson for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 57% of games, with a floor of 7.7 and a ceiling of 32.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 14%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.