TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Chuba Hubbard
Chuba Hubbard

Chuba Hubbard

RANK #432026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB15RB · Carolina PanthersAge 276' 1"2026 season
6
Games
459
Rush yards
6
Total TD
15
Receptions
18
Targets
108
FPTS (PPR)
18.0
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #43 OVERALLDepth piece — #15 among running backs

Chuba Hubbard is ranked #15 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 1.1 points per game below his average.

Percentile85%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Chuba Hubbard 2026 fantasy outlook

18.0Proj FPTS · ~162 / 9 games
14.4–23.7Typical game · middle 50%
#271QB draft rank
#41Superflex rank
#28 · RB15Scoring rank · position
76.8ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #27 overall and RB15 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 76.8 — the market drafts him 83 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Medium?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

CAR 2026 schedule — bye week 5

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
CHI
W2
@ATL
W3
@CLE
W4
DET
W5
BYE
W6
@PHI
W7
TB
W8
@GB
W9
DEN
W10
@NO
W11
BAL
W12
@TB
W13
@MIN
W14
NO
W15
CIN
W16
@PIT
W17
SEA
W18
ATL
Plan around the week-5 bye when pairing Hubbard with other RBs on your roster.

Chuba Hubbard consistency and floor

6 GAMES
10
Floor (p10)
18.0
Average
25.9
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered83%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
18.0
Season avg FPTS
18.0
Last 10 FPTS
16.9
Last 5 FPTS

Hubbard vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards45990
Rush TD493
Targets1882
Receptions1584
Rec yards11288
Rec TD299
Fantasy PPG18.093
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Hubbard fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 18.023.7W114.4W215W325.9W419.1W610W7
SEASON HIGH 25.9SEASON LOW 10LAST 5 AVG 16.9

Chuba Hubbard game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7TBL 43-135427033010
6@PHIW 25-142110120119.1
4DETW 32-262170122225.9
3@CLEL 21-184428082015
2@ATLW 34-32211153014.4
1CHIL 59-373338149123.7
QIs Chuba Hubbard a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #43 overall, #15 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Chuba Hubbard be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 76.8 (roughly round 7 in a 12-team league). We rank him #27 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Chuba Hubbard score in 2026?

We project 18 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 162 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 14.4 and 23.7 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #28 in projected scoring (#27 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Chuba Hubbard for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 83% of games, with a floor of 10 and a ceiling of 25.9 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.