TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Colson Yankoff
Colson Yankoff

Colson Yankoff

RANK #4222026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE98TE · Washington CommandersAge 266' 4"2026 season
6
Games
4
Targets
2
Receptions
16
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
4
FPTS (PPR)
0.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #422 OVERALLDepth piece — #98 among tight ends

Colson Yankoff is ranked #98 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile15%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

WSH 2026 schedule — bye week 7

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@PHI
W2
@DAL
W3
SEA
W4
IND
W5
NYG
W6
@SF
W7
BYE
W8
PHI
W9
LAR
W10
@NYG
W11
CIN
W12
@ARI
W13
@TEN
W14
HOU
W15
ATL
W16
@MIN
W17
@JAX
W18
DAL
Plan around the week-7 bye when pairing Yankoff with other TEs on your roster.

Colson Yankoff consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
0.6
Average
2.4
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered33%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average67%
0.6
Season avg FPTS
0.6
Last 10 FPTS
0.7
Last 5 FPTS

Yankoff vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets426
Receptions224
Rec yards1621
Rec TD049
Fantasy PPG0.619
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Yankoff fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
52.50AVG 0.60W12.4W21.2W30W40W50W6
SEASON HIGH 2.4SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 0.7

Colson Yankoff game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6@SFL 23-170000000
5NYGT 27-27 OT0000000
4INDL 30-131000000
3SEAW 33-312120001.2
2@DALL 37-2011140002.4
1@PHIL 24-220000000
QIs Colson Yankoff a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #422 overall, #98 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Colson Yankoff be drafted in?

Late rounds or waivers — he finished #422, so treat him as a flier.

QHow consistent is Colson Yankoff for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 33% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 2.4 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 67%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.