
Colson Yankoff
RANK #4222026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE98TE · Washington CommandersAge 266' 4"2026 season
6
Games
4
Targets
2
Receptions
16
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
4
FPTS (PPR)
0.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #422 OVERALLDepth piece — #98 among tight ends
Colson Yankoff is ranked #98 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile15%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
WSH 2026 schedule — bye week 7
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
@PHI
W2
@DAL
W3
SEA
W4
IND
W5
NYG
W6
@SF
W7
BYE
W8
PHI
W9
LAR
W10
@NYG
W11
CIN
W12
@ARI
W13
@TEN
W14
HOU
W15
ATL
W16
@MIN
W17
@JAX
W18
DAL
Plan around the week-7 bye when pairing Yankoff with other TEs on your roster.
Colson Yankoff consistency and floor
6 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
0.6
Average
2.4
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered33%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average67%
0.6
Season avg FPTS
0.6
Last 10 FPTS
0.7
Last 5 FPTS
Yankoff vs other tight ends
PERCENTILE · 136 RANKEDTargets426
Receptions224
Rec yards1621
Rec TD049
Fantasy PPG0.619
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best
Yankoff fantasy points, last 6 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 2.4SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 0.7
Colson Yankoff game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | @SF | L 23-17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | NYG | T 27-27 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | IND | L 30-13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | SEA | W 33-31 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 |
| 2 | @DAL | L 37-20 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 |
| 1 | @PHI | L 24-22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Yankoff and the TE board
QIs Colson Yankoff a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #422 overall, #98 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Colson Yankoff be drafted in?
Late rounds or waivers — he finished #422, so treat him as a flier.
QHow consistent is Colson Yankoff for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 33% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 2.4 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 67%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.