TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Colston Loveland
Colston Loveland

Colston Loveland

RANK #1272026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE18TE · Chicago BearsAge 226' 6"2026 season
7
Games
41
Targets
26
Receptions
244
Rec yards
2
Rec TD
62
FPTS (PPR)
8.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #127 OVERALLDepth piece — #18 among tight ends

Colston Loveland is ranked #18 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. He closed the season hot — 3.3 points per game above his average over the final five games.

Percentile85%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
AVOID AT COST

Colston Loveland 2026 fantasy outlook

8.9Proj FPTS · ~89 / 10 games
1.3–18.5Typical game · middle 50%
#951QB draft rank
#111Superflex rank
#129 · TE18Scoring rank · position
54.2ADP (ESPN drafts)

The market drafts him around #43; we rank him #95 overall and TE18 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts. Let someone else pay the premium.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

CHI 2026 schedule — bye week 10

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@CAR
W2
MIN
W3
PHI
W4
NYJ
W5
@GB
W6
@ATL
W7
NE
W8
@SEA
W9
TB
W10
BYE
W11
NO
W12
@DET
W13
JAX
W14
@MIA
W15
@BUF
W16
GB
W17
DET
W18
@MIN
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Loveland with other TEs on your roster.

Colston Loveland consistency and floor

7 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
8.9
Average
19.9
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered57%
Boom rate125%+ of average43%
Bust rateunder half of average43%
8.9
Season avg FPTS
8.9
Last 10 FPTS
12.2
Last 5 FPTS

Loveland vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets4195
Receptions2691
Rec yards24488
Rec TD288
Fantasy PPG8.985
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Loveland fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 8.90W11.3W27.1W311.7W43.9W518.5W619.9W7
SEASON HIGH 19.9SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 12.2

Colston Loveland game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7NEW 30-241276910019.9
6@ATLW 31-23766510018.5
5@GBL 31-752190003.9
4NYJW 23-12965700011.7
3PHIW 27-744310007.1
2MINL 9-33130001.3
1@CARW 59-372000000
QIs Colston Loveland a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #127 overall, #18 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Colston Loveland be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 54.2 (roughly round 5 in a 12-team league). We rank him #95 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is priced above our projection.

QHow many fantasy points will Colston Loveland score in 2026?

We project 8.9 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 89 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 1.3 and 18.5 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #129 in projected scoring (#95 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Colston Loveland for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 57% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 19.9 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 43% of games and busted (under half his average) in 43%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.