TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Courtland Sutton
Courtland Sutton

Courtland Sutton

RANK #2182026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR75WR · Denver BroncosAge 316' 4"2026 season
7
Games
34
Targets
16
Receptions
168
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
39
FPTS (PPR)
5.5
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #218 OVERALLDepth piece — #75 among wide receivers

Courtland Sutton is ranked #75 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile58%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
AVOID AT COST

Courtland Sutton 2026 fantasy outlook

5.5Proj FPTS · ~55 / 10 games
3.1–7.6Typical game · middle 50%
#1671QB draft rank
#174Superflex rank
#179 · WR75Scoring rank · position
126.6ADP (ESPN drafts)

The market drafts him around #80; we rank him #167 overall and WR75 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts. Let someone else pay the premium.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK High?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

DEN 2026 schedule — bye week 10

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@KC
W2
JAX
W3
LAR
W4
@SF
W5
@LAC
W6
SEA
W7
@ARI
W8
KC
W9
@CAR
W10
BYE
W11
LV
W12
@PIT
W13
MIA
W14
@NYJ
W15
@LV
W16
BUF
W17
@NE
W18
LAC
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Sutton with other WRs on your roster.

Courtland Sutton consistency and floor

7 GAMES
1.4
Floor (p10)
5.5
Average
9.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered57%
Boom rate125%+ of average43%
Bust rateunder half of average14%
5.5
Season avg FPTS
5.5
Last 10 FPTS
6.0
Last 5 FPTS

Sutton vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets3478
Receptions1672
Rec yards16862
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG5.563
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Sutton fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
157.50AVG 5.53.1W15.5W27.6W31.4W49.8W53.9W67.5W7
SEASON HIGH 9.8SEASON LOW 1.4LAST 5 AVG 6.0

Courtland Sutton game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@ARIW 30-1653450007.5
6SEAW 17-14 OT32190003.9
5@LACW 23-1732181009.8
4@SFL 24-146140001.4
3LARW 30-2673460007.6
2JAXW 20-1343250005.5
1@KCL 31-1052110003.1
QIs Courtland Sutton a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #218 overall, #75 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Courtland Sutton be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 126.6 (roughly round 11 in a 12-team league). We rank him #167 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is priced above our projection.

QHow many fantasy points will Courtland Sutton score in 2026?

We project 5.5 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 55 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 3.1 and 7.6 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #179 in projected scoring (#167 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Courtland Sutton for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 57% of games, with a floor of 1.4 and a ceiling of 9.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 43% of games and busted (under half his average) in 14%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.