TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Dak Prescott
Dak Prescott

Dak Prescott

RANK #492026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRQB19QB · Dallas CowboysAge 336' 2"2026 season
6
Games
1,639
Pass yards
10
Pass TD
5
INT
73
Rush yards
103
FPTS (PPR)
17.1
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #49 OVERALLDepth piece — #19 among quarterbacks

Dak Prescott is ranked #19 among 39 eligible NFL quarterbacks. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile54%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
AVOID AT COST

Dak Prescott 2026 fantasy outlook

17.1Proj FPTS · ~154 / 9 games
12.6–18.1Typical game · middle 50%
#1161QB draft rank
#38Superflex rank
#36 · QB19Scoring rank · position
100.4ADP (ESPN drafts)

The market drafts him around #85; we rank him #116 overall and QB19 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts. Let someone else pay the premium.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

DAL 2026 schedule — bye week 14

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@NYG
W2
WSH
W3
BAL
W4
@HOU
W5
TB
W6
@GB
W7
@PHI
W8
ARI
W9
@IND
W10
SF
W11
TEN
W12
PHI
W13
@SEA
W14
BYE
W15
@LAR
W16
JAX
W17
NYG
W18
@WSH
Plan around the week-14 bye when pairing Prescott with other QBs on your roster.

Dak Prescott consistency and floor

6 GAMES
11
Floor (p10)
17.1
Average
29.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered67%
Boom rate125%+ of average17%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
17.1
Season avg FPTS
17.1
Last 10 FPTS
17.7
Last 5 FPTS

Prescott vs other quarterbacks

PERCENTILE · 58 RANKED
Pass yards1,63979
Pass TD1078
Rush yards7366
Fantasy PPG17.169
Percentile among all ranked NFL quarterbacks · 99 = best

Prescott fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
40200AVG 17.114.4W129.8W216.9W318.1W412.6W511W6
SEASON HIGH 29.8SEASON LOW 11LAST 5 AVG 17.6

Dak Prescott game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTPASS YDSPASS TDINTRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6@GBL 23-13258127011
5TBL 24-16316120012.6
4@HOUW 34-30335107018.1
3BALL 34-312761019016.9
2WSHW 37-202794026029.8
1@NYGL 28-201752114014.4
QIs Dak Prescott a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #49 overall, #19 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Dak Prescott be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 100.4 (roughly round 9 in a 12-team league). We rank him #116 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is priced above our projection.

QHow many fantasy points will Dak Prescott score in 2026?

We project 17.1 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 154 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 12.6 and 18.1 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #36 in projected scoring (#116 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Dak Prescott for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 67% of games, with a floor of 11 and a ceiling of 29.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 17% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.