TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Dallas Goedert
Dallas Goedert

Dallas Goedert

RANK #1502026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE22TE · Philadelphia EaglesAge 316' 5"2026 season
5
Games
31
Targets
22
Receptions
228
Rec yards
2
Rec TD
57
FPTS (PPR)
11.4
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #150 OVERALLDepth piece — #22 among tight ends

Dallas Goedert is ranked #22 among 116 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile82%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 27
VALUE PICK

Dallas Goedert 2026 fantasy outlook

11.4Proj FPTS · ~103 / 9 games
9.8–12.1Typical game · middle 50%
#721QB draft rank
#88Superflex rank
#85 · TE22Scoring rank · position
132ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #72 overall and TE22 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 132 — the market drafts him 57 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK High?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 27 · ESPN ADP updated October 27 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

PHI 2026 schedule — bye week 10

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
WSH
W2
@TEN
W3
@CHI
W4
LAR
W5
@JAX
W6
CAR
W7
DAL
W8
@WSH
W9
NYG
W10
BYE
W11
PIT
W12
@DAL
W13
@ARI
W14
IND
W15
SEA
W16
HOU
W17
@SF
W18
@NYG
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Goedert with other TEs on your roster.

Dallas Goedert consistency and floor

5 GAMES
1.4
Floor (p10)
11.4
Average
23.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered80%
Boom rate125%+ of average20%
Bust rateunder half of average20%
11.4
Season avg FPTS
11.4
Last 10 FPTS
11.4
Last 5 FPTS

Goedert vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets3185
Receptions2283
Rec yards22886
Rec TD288
Fantasy PPG11.495
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Goedert fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 11.423.7W11.4W29.8W512.1W69.8W7
SEASON HIGH 23.7SEASON LOW 1.4LAST 5 AVG 11.4

Dallas Goedert game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7DALL 38-2175480009.8
6CARL 25-14866100012.1
5JAXL 19-1796380009.8
2@TENW 24-203140001.4
1WSHW 24-22547720023.7
QIs Dallas Goedert a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #150 overall, #22 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Dallas Goedert be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 132 (roughly round 11 in a 12-team league). We rank him #72 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Dallas Goedert score in 2026?

We project 11.4 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 103 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 9.8 and 12.1 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #85 in projected scoring (#72 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Dallas Goedert for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 80% of games, with a floor of 1.4 and a ceiling of 23.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 20% of games and busted (under half his average) in 20%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.