TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Dalton Kincaid
Dalton Kincaid

Dalton Kincaid

RANK #1422026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE21TE · Buffalo BillsAge 276' 3"2026 season
6
Games
29
Targets
23
Receptions
315
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
59
FPTS (PPR)
9.8
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #142 OVERALLDepth piece — #21 among tight ends

Dalton Kincaid is ranked #21 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 1.7 points per game below his average.

Percentile82%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Dalton Kincaid 2026 fantasy outlook

9.8Proj FPTS · ~88 / 9 games
1.7–18Typical game · middle 50%
#1011QB draft rank
#117Superflex rank
#107 · TE21Scoring rank · position
142ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #101 overall and TE21 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 142 — the market drafts him 52 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

BUF 2026 schedule — bye week 7

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@HOU
W2
DET
W3
LAC
W4
NE
W5
@LAR
W6
@LV
W7
BYE
W8
BAL
W9
@MIN
W10
@NYJ
W11
MIA
W12
KC
W13
@NE
W14
@GB
W15
CHI
W16
@DEN
W17
@MIA
W18
NYJ
Plan around the week-7 bye when pairing Kincaid with other TEs on your roster.

Dalton Kincaid consistency and floor

6 GAMES
1.7
Floor (p10)
9.8
Average
22.5
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average50%
9.8
Season avg FPTS
9.8
Last 10 FPTS
8.1
Last 5 FPTS

Kincaid vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets2983
Receptions2385
Rec yards31595
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG9.891
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Kincaid fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 9.818W122.5W23.8W31.7W41.7W510.8W6
SEASON HIGH 22.5SEASON LOW 1.7LAST 5 AVG 8.1

Dalton Kincaid game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6@LVW 33-30873800010.8
5@LARW 37-34 OT2170001.7
4NEL 29-262170001.7
3LACW 24-1632380003.8
2DETW 41-31879510022.5
1@HOUW 36-316513000018
QIs Dalton Kincaid a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #142 overall, #21 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Dalton Kincaid be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 142 (roughly round 12 in a 12-team league). We rank him #101 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Dalton Kincaid score in 2026?

We project 9.8 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 88 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 1.7 and 18 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #107 in projected scoring (#101 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Dalton Kincaid for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 1.7 and a ceiling of 22.5 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 50%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.