TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / D'Andre Swift
D'Andre Swift

D'Andre Swift

RANK #272026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB8RB · Chicago BearsAge 275' 8"2026 season
7
Games
476
Rush yards
7
Total TD
22
Receptions
25
Targets
123
FPTS (PPR)
17.5
FPTS / game
TIER 5 · #27 OVERALLDepth piece — #8 among running backs

D'Andre Swift is ranked #8 among 94 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 2.0 points per game below his average.

Percentile93%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

D'Andre Swift 2026 fantasy outlook

17.5Proj FPTS · ~175 / 10 games
10.8–23Typical game · middle 50%
#191QB draft rank
#30Superflex rank
#31 · RB8Scoring rank · position
50.3ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #19 overall and RB8 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 50.3 — the market drafts him 28 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Medium?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

CHI 2026 schedule — bye week 10

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@CAR
W2
MIN
W3
PHI
W4
NYJ
W5
@GB
W6
@ATL
W7
NE
W8
@SEA
W9
TB
W10
BYE
W11
NO
W12
@DET
W13
JAX
W14
@MIA
W15
@BUF
W16
GB
W17
DET
W18
@MIN
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Swift with other RBs on your roster.

D'Andre Swift consistency and floor

7 GAMES
7.4
Floor (p10)
17.5
Average
32.4
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered57%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average14%
17.5
Season avg FPTS
17.5
Last 10 FPTS
15.5
Last 5 FPTS

Swift vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards47692
Rush TD798
Targets2590
Receptions2293
Rec yards15293
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG17.593
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Swift fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
40200AVG 17.532.4W112.9W210.8W37.4W417.3W523W619W7
SEASON HIGH 32.4SEASON LOW 7.4LAST 5 AVG 15.5

D'Andre Swift game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7NEW 30-244412078119
6@ATLW 31-235426044223
5@GBL 31-75430043117.3
4NYJW 23-12221605807.4
3PHIW 27-7324084010.8
2MINL 9-36554045012.9
1@CARW 59-3711100124332.4
QIs D'Andre Swift a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #27 overall, #8 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should D'Andre Swift be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 50.3 (roughly round 5 in a 12-team league). We rank him #19 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will D'Andre Swift score in 2026?

We project 17.5 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 175 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 10.8 and 23 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #31 in projected scoring (#19 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is D'Andre Swift for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 57% of games, with a floor of 7.4 and a ceiling of 32.4 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 14%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.