TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Daniel Bellinger
Daniel Bellinger

Daniel Bellinger

RANK #3752026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE78TE · Tennessee TitansAge 266' 6"2026 season
7
Games
11
Targets
6
Receptions
34
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
9
FPTS (PPR)
1.3
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #375 OVERALLDepth piece — #78 among tight ends

Daniel Bellinger is ranked #78 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile32%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Daniel Bellinger 2026 fantasy outlook

1.3Proj FPTS · ~13 / 10 games
0–1.7Typical game · middle 50%
#2411QB draft rank
#242Superflex rank
#248 · TE78Scoring rank · position
170ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #241 overall and TE78 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 170 — the market drafts him 846 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

TEN 2026 schedule — bye week 9

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
NYJ
W2
PHI
W3
@NYG
W4
@BAL
W5
HOU
W6
@IND
W7
CLE
W8
@CIN
W9
BYE
W10
JAX
W11
@DAL
W12
@JAX
W13
WSH
W14
@DET
W15
IND
W16
@LV
W17
PIT
W18
@HOU
Plan around the week-9 bye when pairing Bellinger with other TEs on your roster.

Daniel Bellinger consistency and floor

7 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
1.3
Average
3.6
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered71%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average29%
1.3
Season avg FPTS
1.3
Last 10 FPTS
1.5
Last 5 FPTS

Bellinger vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets1160
Receptions650
Rec yards3438
Rec TD049
Fantasy PPG1.340
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Bellinger fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
52.50AVG 1.31.7W10W23.6W31.2W41.5W50W61.4W7
SEASON HIGH 3.6SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 1.5

Daniel Bellinger game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7CLEL 27-242140001.4
6@INDW 26-202000000
5HOUL 26-32150001.5
4@BALL 24-181120001.2
3@NYGL 12-722160003.6
2PHIL 24-201000000
1NYJL 23-101170001.7
QIs Daniel Bellinger a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #375 overall, #78 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Daniel Bellinger be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 170 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #241 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Daniel Bellinger score in 2026?

We project 1.3 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 13 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 0 and 1.7 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #248 in projected scoring (#241 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Daniel Bellinger for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 71% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 3.6 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 29%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.