TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Daniel Bellinger
Daniel Bellinger

Daniel Bellinger

RANK #2732025 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE43TE · Tennessee TitansAge 256' 6"2025 season
16
Games
26
Targets
19
Receptions
286
Rec yards
2
Rec TD
60
FPTS (PPR)
3.7
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #273 OVERALLDepth piece — #43 among tight ends

Daniel Bellinger is ranked #43 among 115 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile63%
2025 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated July 27
VALUE PICK

Daniel Bellinger 2026 fantasy outlook

5.2Proj FPTS · ~68 / 13 games
1.89.2Typical game · middle 50%
#2171QB draft rank
#236Superflex rank
#242 · TE43Scoring rank · position
170ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #217 overall and TE43 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 170 — the market drafts him 868 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there. Projection drivers: growing workload (2.4 touches/gm late vs 2.2 season), a late-season decline in per-touch efficiency.

INJURY RISK Low?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated July 27 · ESPN ADP updated July 27 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

TEN 2026 schedule — bye week 9

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
NYJ
W2
PHI
W3
@NYG
W4
@BAL
W5
HOU
W6
@IND
W7
CLE
W8
@CIN
W9
BYE
W10
JAX
W11
@DAL
W12
@JAX
W13
WSH
W14
@DET
W15
IND
W16
@LV
W17
PIT
W18
@HOU
Plan around the week-9 bye when pairing Bellinger with other TEs on your roster.

Daniel Bellinger consistency and floor

16 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
3.7
Average
11.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered38%
Boom rate125%+ of average25%
Bust rateunder half of average50%
3.7
Season avg FPTS
4.4
Last 10 FPTS
4.3
Last 5 FPTS

Bellinger vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 115 RANKED
Targets2659
Receptions1957
Rec yards28665
Rec TD270
Fantasy PPG3.763
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Bellinger fantasy points, last 15 games

2025 · BOOM · BUST
20100AVG 3.70W21.6W32.3W49.2W50W617.8W73.1W81.8W100W110W120W136.5W150W163.1W1711.8W18
SEASON HIGH 17.8SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 4.3

Daniel Bellinger game log — 2025

BOOM · BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
18DALW 34-17223810011.8
17@LVW 34-1032110003.1
16MINL 16-130000000
15WSHL 29-2143350006.5
13@NEL 33-150000000
12@DETL 34-27 OT2000000
11GBL 27-201000000
10@CHIL 24-202180001.8
8@PHIL 38-2011210003.1
7@DENL 33-32438810017.8
6PHIW 34-170000000
5@NOL 26-1444520009.2
4LACW 21-1811130002.3
3KCL 22-91160001.6
2@DALL 40-37 OT0000000
1@WSHL 21-611140002.4
QIs Daniel Bellinger a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #273 overall, #43 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Daniel Bellinger be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 170 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #217 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Daniel Bellinger score in 2026?

We project 5.2 PPR points per game across an expected 13 games — approximately 68 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 1.8 and 9.2 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #242 in projected scoring (#217 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Daniel Bellinger for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 38% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 11.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 25% of games and busted (under half his average) in 50%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.