TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Daniel Jones
Daniel Jones

Daniel Jones

RANK #952026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRQB30QB · Indianapolis ColtsAge 296' 5"2026 season
7
Games
1,398
Pass yards
4
Pass TD
7
INT
68
Rush yards
71
FPTS (PPR)
10.1
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #95 OVERALLDepth piece — #30 among quarterbacks

Daniel Jones is ranked #30 among 39 eligible NFL quarterbacks. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile26%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
AVOID AT COST

Daniel Jones 2026 fantasy outlook

10.1Proj FPTS · ~101 / 10 games
9–11.9Typical game · middle 50%
#2211QB draft rank
#91Superflex rank
#100 · QB30Scoring rank · position
167.9ADP (ESPN drafts)

The market drafts him around #180; we rank him #221 overall and QB30 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts. Let someone else pay the premium.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

IND 2026 schedule — bye week 13

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
BAL
W2
@KC
W3
HOU
W4
@WSH
W5
@PIT
W6
TEN
W7
@MIN
W8
@JAX
W9
DAL
W10
MIA
W11
@HOU
W12
NYG
W13
BYE
W14
@PHI
W15
@TEN
W16
CIN
W17
@CLE
W18
JAX
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Jones with other QBs on your roster.

Daniel Jones consistency and floor

7 GAMES
3.6
Floor (p10)
10.1
Average
13.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered86%
Boom rate125%+ of average14%
Bust rateunder half of average14%
10.1
Season avg FPTS
10.1
Last 10 FPTS
10.1
Last 5 FPTS

Jones vs other quarterbacks

PERCENTILE · 58 RANKED
Pass yards1,39867
Pass TD447
Rush yards6859
Fantasy PPG10.134
Percentile among all ranked NFL quarterbacks · 99 = best

Jones fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
20100AVG 10.19W111.4W211.9W39.9W411.1W513.8W63.6W7
SEASON HIGH 13.8SEASON LOW 3.6LAST 5 AVG 10.1

Daniel Jones game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTPASS YDSPASS TDINTRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@MINL 16-10108011303.6
6TENL 26-202691230013.8
5@PITL 34-22267004011.1
4WSHW 30-1314301219.9
3HOUW 19-17235115011.9
2@KCL 33-30 OT2101110011.4
1BALL 41-2316611409
QIs Daniel Jones a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #95 overall, #30 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Daniel Jones be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 167.9 (roughly round 14 in a 12-team league). We rank him #221 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is priced above our projection.

QHow many fantasy points will Daniel Jones score in 2026?

We project 10.1 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 101 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 9 and 11.9 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #100 in projected scoring (#221 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Daniel Jones for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 86% of games, with a floor of 3.6 and a ceiling of 13.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 14% of games and busted (under half his average) in 14%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.