TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / David Moore
David Moore

David Moore

RANK #4272026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR168WR · Carolina PanthersAge 316' 0"2026 season
5
Games
5
Targets
1
Receptions
27
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
4
FPTS (PPR)
0.7
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #427 OVERALLDepth piece — #168 among wide receivers

David Moore is ranked #168 among 178 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile6%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 30

CAR 2026 schedule — bye week 5

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
CHI
W2
@ATL
W3
@CLE
W4
DET
W5
BYE
W6
@PHI
W7
TB
W8
@GB
W9
DEN
W10
@NO
W11
BAL
W12
@TB
W13
@MIN
W14
NO
W15
CIN
W16
@PIT
W17
SEA
W18
ATL
Plan around the week-5 bye when pairing Moore with other WRs on your roster.

David Moore consistency and floor

4 GAMES
-2
Floor (p10)
0.7
Average
3.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered25%
Boom rate125%+ of average25%
Bust rateunder half of average75%

Moore vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 240 RANKED
Targets521
Receptions110
Rec yards2717
Rec TD052
Fantasy PPG0.713
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Moore fantasy points, last 4 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
52.50AVG 0.70W30W43.7W6-2W7
SEASON HIGH 3.7SEASON LOW -2LAST 5 AVG 0.4

David Moore game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7TBL 43-13100000-2
6@PHIW 25-1411270003.7
4DETW 32-260000000
3@CLEL 21-182000000
QIs David Moore a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #427 overall, #168 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should David Moore be drafted in?

Late rounds or waivers — he finished #427, so treat him as a flier.

QHow consistent is David Moore for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 25% of games, with a floor of -2 and a ceiling of 3.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 25% of games and busted (under half his average) in 75%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.