
David Moore
RANK #4272026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR168WR · Carolina PanthersAge 316' 0"2026 season
5
Games
5
Targets
1
Receptions
27
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
4
FPTS (PPR)
0.7
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #427 OVERALLDepth piece — #168 among wide receivers
David Moore is ranked #168 among 178 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile6%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 30
CAR 2026 schedule — bye week 5
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
CHI
W2
@ATL
W3
@CLE
W4
DET
W5
BYE
W6
@PHI
W7
TB
W8
@GB
W9
DEN
W10
@NO
W11
BAL
W12
@TB
W13
@MIN
W14
NO
W15
CIN
W16
@PIT
W17
SEA
W18
ATL
Plan around the week-5 bye when pairing Moore with other WRs on your roster.
David Moore consistency and floor
4 GAMES-2
Floor (p10)
0.7
Average
3.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered25%
Boom rate125%+ of average25%
Bust rateunder half of average75%
Moore vs other wide receivers
PERCENTILE · 240 RANKEDTargets521
Receptions110
Rec yards2717
Rec TD052
Fantasy PPG0.713
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best
Moore fantasy points, last 4 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 3.7SEASON LOW -2LAST 5 AVG 0.4
David Moore game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | TB | L 43-13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 6 | @PHI | W 25-14 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 |
| 4 | DET | W 32-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | @CLE | L 21-18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Moore and the WR board
QIs David Moore a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #427 overall, #168 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should David Moore be drafted in?
Late rounds or waivers — he finished #427, so treat him as a flier.
QHow consistent is David Moore for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 25% of games, with a floor of -2 and a ceiling of 3.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 25% of games and busted (under half his average) in 75%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.