TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Deebo Samuel
Deebo Samuel

Deebo Samuel

RANK #722025 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR24WR · San Francisco 49ersAge 306' 0"2025 seasonPROP GUIDE →
16
Games
99
Targets
72
Receptions
727
Rec yards
5
Rec TD
188
FPTS (PPR)
11.8
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #72 OVERALLDepth piece — #24 among wide receivers

Deebo Samuel is ranked #24 among 202 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 4.6 points per game below his average, and the workload confirms it: 5.6 touches/game over that stretch vs 7.3 on the season — a real role change worth monitoring.

Percentile89%
2025 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated July 31
VALUE PICK

Deebo Samuel 2026 fantasy outlook

10.9Proj FPTS · ~174 / 16 games
6.520.1Typical game · middle 50%
#701QB draft rank
#84Superflex rank
#113 · WR24Scoring rank · position
169.4ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #70 overall and WR24 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 169.4 — the market drafts him 225 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there. Projection drivers: shrinking workload (5.6 touches/gm late vs 7.3 season), a late-season decline in per-touch efficiency.

INJURY RISK Low?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Medium?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated July 31 · ESPN ADP updated July 31 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

SF 2026 schedule — bye week 8

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@LAR
W2
MIA
W3
ARI
W4
DEN
W5
@SEA
W6
WSH
W7
@ATL
W8
BYE
W9
LV
W10
@DAL
W11
MIN
W12
SEA
W13
@NYG
W14
LAR
W15
@LAC
W16
@KC
W17
PHI
W18
@ARI
Plan around the week-8 bye when pairing Samuel with other WRs on your roster.

Deebo Samuel consistency and floor

16 GAMES
4.2
Floor (p10)
11.8
Average
22.6
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered56%
Boom rate125%+ of average31%
Bust rateunder half of average25%
11.8
Season avg FPTS
9.4
Last 10 FPTS
7.2
Last 5 FPTS

Samuel vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 203 RANKED
Targets9987
Receptions7292
Rec yards72786
Rec TD585
Fantasy PPG11.886
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Samuel fantasy points, last 15 games

2025 · BOOM · BUST
30150AVG 11.817.4W24.9W320.1W423.6W55.4W64.2W89.4W912.9W1020.7W1111.1W136.7W147.3W156.5W1611.3W174.1W18
SEASON HIGH 23.6SEASON LOW 4.1LAST 5 AVG 7.2

Deebo Samuel game log — 2025

BOOM · BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
18@PHIW 24-1752200104.1
17DALL 30-234268025011.3
16PHIL 29-1843350006.5
15@NYGW 29-2153430007.3
14@MINL 31-064270006.7
13DENL 27-26 OT75640-3011.1
11MIAL 16-13 OT877413020.7
10DETL 44-22542910012.9
9SEAL 38-1465410309.4
8@KCL 28-763110104.2
6CHIL 25-2454150-105.4
5@LACW 27-101189610023.6
4@ATLL 34-27667219020.1
3LVW 41-24321101804.9
2@GBL 27-18874410017.4
1NYGW 21-610777019122.6
QIs Deebo Samuel a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #72 overall, #24 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Deebo Samuel be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.4 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #70 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Deebo Samuel score in 2026?

We project 10.9 PPR points per game across an expected 16 games — approximately 174 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 6.5 and 20.1 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #113 in projected scoring (#70 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Deebo Samuel for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 56% of games, with a floor of 4.2 and a ceiling of 22.6 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 31% of games and busted (under half his average) in 25%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.