TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Deion Burks
Deion Burks

Deion Burks

RANK #3452026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR133WR · Indianapolis ColtsAge 235' 9"2026 season
6
Games
6
Targets
3
Receptions
47
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
10
FPTS (PPR)
1.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #345 OVERALLDepth piece — #133 among wide receivers

Deion Burks is ranked #133 among 164 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile20%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25

IND 2026 schedule — bye week 13

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
BAL
W2
@KC
W3
HOU
W4
@WSH
W5
@PIT
W6
TEN
W7
@MIN
W8
@JAX
W9
DAL
W10
MIA
W11
@HOU
W12
NYG
W13
BYE
W14
@PHI
W15
@TEN
W16
CIN
W17
@CLE
W18
JAX
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Burks with other WRs on your roster.

Deion Burks consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
1.6
Average
6.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average17%
Bust rateunder half of average50%
1.6
Season avg FPTS
1.6
Last 10 FPTS
2.0
Last 5 FPTS

Burks vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 237 RANKED
Targets626
Receptions326
Rec yards4731
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG1.628
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Burks fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 1.60W11.4W20W31.6W40W56.8W6
SEASON HIGH 6.8SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 1.9

Deion Burks game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6TENL 26-2022410706.8
5@PITL 34-222000000
4WSHW 30-132160001.6
3HOUW 19-170000000
2@KCL 33-30 OT00001401.4
1BALL 41-230000000
QIs Deion Burks a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #345 overall, #133 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Deion Burks be drafted in?

Late rounds or waivers — he finished #345, so treat him as a flier.

QHow consistent is Deion Burks for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 6.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 17% of games and busted (under half his average) in 50%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.