
Deion Burks
RANK #3452026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR133WR · Indianapolis ColtsAge 235' 9"2026 season
6
Games
6
Targets
3
Receptions
47
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
10
FPTS (PPR)
1.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #345 OVERALLDepth piece — #133 among wide receivers
Deion Burks is ranked #133 among 164 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile20%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25
IND 2026 schedule — bye week 13
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
BAL
W2
@KC
W3
HOU
W4
@WSH
W5
@PIT
W6
TEN
W7
@MIN
W8
@JAX
W9
DAL
W10
MIA
W11
@HOU
W12
NYG
W13
BYE
W14
@PHI
W15
@TEN
W16
CIN
W17
@CLE
W18
JAX
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Burks with other WRs on your roster.
Deion Burks consistency and floor
6 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
1.6
Average
6.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average17%
Bust rateunder half of average50%
1.6
Season avg FPTS
1.6
Last 10 FPTS
2.0
Last 5 FPTS
Burks vs other wide receivers
PERCENTILE · 237 RANKEDTargets626
Receptions326
Rec yards4731
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG1.628
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best
Burks fantasy points, last 6 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 6.8SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 1.9
Deion Burks game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | TEN | L 26-20 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 5 | @PIT | L 34-22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | WSH | W 30-13 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
| 3 | HOU | W 19-17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | @KC | L 33-30 OT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 1 | BAL | L 41-23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Burks and the WR board
QIs Deion Burks a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #345 overall, #133 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Deion Burks be drafted in?
Late rounds or waivers — he finished #345, so treat him as a flier.
QHow consistent is Deion Burks for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 6.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 17% of games and busted (under half his average) in 50%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.