TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Denzel Boston
Denzel Boston

Denzel Boston

RANK #812026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR27WR · Cleveland BrownsAge 226' 4"2026 season
6
Games
34
Targets
17
Receptions
345
Rec yards
3
Rec TD
70
FPTS (PPR)
11.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #81 OVERALLDepth piece — #27 among wide receivers

Denzel Boston is ranked #27 among 164 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile84%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25
VALUE PICK

Denzel Boston 2026 fantasy outlook

11.6Proj FPTS · ~104 / 9 games
6.1–13.9Typical game · middle 50%
#581QB draft rank
#70Superflex rank
#69 · WR27Scoring rank · position
143.2ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #58 overall and WR27 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 143.2 — the market drafts him 149 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 25 · ESPN ADP updated October 25 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

CLE 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@JAX
W2
@TB
W3
CAR
W4
PIT
W5
@NYJ
W6
BAL
W7
@TEN
W8
@PIT
W9
@NO
W10
HOU
W11
BYE
W12
LV
W13
CIN
W14
ATL
W15
@NYG
W16
@BAL
W17
IND
W18
@CIN
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Boston with other WRs on your roster.

Denzel Boston consistency and floor

6 GAMES
2.5
Floor (p10)
11.6
Average
20.5
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered67%
Boom rate125%+ of average17%
Bust rateunder half of average17%
11.6
Season avg FPTS
11.6
Last 10 FPTS
11.1
Last 5 FPTS

Boston vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 237 RANKED
Targets3479
Receptions1773
Rec yards34588
Rec TD395
Fantasy PPG11.688
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Boston fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 11.613.9W120.5W26.1W312.9W413.6W52.5W6
SEASON HIGH 20.5SEASON LOW 2.5LAST 5 AVG 11.1

Denzel Boston game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6BALW 13-1051150002.5
5@NYJL 17-12734610013.6
4PITW 27-24748900012.9
3CARW 21-1842410006.1
2@TBW 23-19759510020.5
1@JAXL 34-10425910013.9
QIs Denzel Boston a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #81 overall, #27 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Denzel Boston be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 143.2 (roughly round 12 in a 12-team league). We rank him #58 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Denzel Boston score in 2026?

We project 11.6 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 104 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 6.1 and 13.9 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #69 in projected scoring (#58 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Denzel Boston for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 67% of games, with a floor of 2.5 and a ceiling of 20.5 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 17% of games and busted (under half his average) in 17%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.