TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Derius Davis
Derius Davis

Derius Davis

RANK #4382026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR174WR · Los Angeles ChargersAge 265' 8"2026 season
6
Games
3
Targets
1
Receptions
6
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
2
FPTS (PPR)
0.3
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #438 OVERALLDepth piece — #174 among wide receivers

Derius Davis is ranked #174 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile2%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

LAC 2026 schedule — bye week 7

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
ARI
W2
LV
W3
@BUF
W4
@SEA
W5
DEN
W6
@KC
W7
BYE
W8
@LAR
W9
HOU
W10
@BAL
W11
NYJ
W12
NE
W13
@TB
W14
@LV
W15
SF
W16
@MIA
W17
KC
W18
@DEN
Plan around the week-7 bye when pairing Davis with other WRs on your roster.

Derius Davis consistency and floor

6 GAMES
-0.4
Floor (p10)
0.3
Average
0.4
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered83%
Boom rate125%+ of average83%
Bust rateunder half of average17%
0.0
Season avg FPTS
0.0
Last 10 FPTS
0.0
Last 5 FPTS

Davis vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets312
Receptions110
Rec yards67
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG0.38
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Davis fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
52.50AVG 0.30W10W20W3-0.4W40W50.4W6
SEASON HIGH 0.4SEASON LOW -0.4LAST 5 AVG 0.0

Derius Davis game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6@KCL 22-60000400.4
5DENL 23-170000000
4@SEAL 30-23116000-0.4
3@BUFL 24-160000000
2LVL 26-141000000
1ARIL 26-141000000
QIs Derius Davis a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #438 overall, #174 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Derius Davis be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 170 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #438 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow consistent is Derius Davis for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 83% of games, with a floor of -0.4 and a ceiling of 0.4 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 83% of games and busted (under half his average) in 17%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.