TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Deshaun Watson
Deshaun Watson

Deshaun Watson

RANK #382026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRQB15QB · Cleveland BrownsAge 316' 3"2026 season
7
Games
1,482
Pass yards
7
Pass TD
0
INT
215
Rush yards
113
FPTS (PPR)
16.1
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #38 OVERALLDepth piece — #15 among quarterbacks

Deshaun Watson is ranked #15 among 39 eligible NFL quarterbacks. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 1.1 points per game below his average.

Percentile64%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Deshaun Watson 2026 fantasy outlook

15.5Proj FPTS · ~155 / 10 games
14–18.3Typical game · middle 50%
#1141QB draft rank
#37Superflex rank
#47 · QB15Scoring rank · position
169ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #114 overall and QB15 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 169 — the market drafts him 277 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

CLE 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@JAX
W2
@TB
W3
CAR
W4
PIT
W5
@NYJ
W6
BAL
W7
@TEN
W8
@PIT
W9
@NO
W10
HOU
W11
BYE
W12
LV
W13
CIN
W14
ATL
W15
@NYG
W16
@BAL
W17
IND
W18
@CIN
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Watson with other QBs on your roster.

Deshaun Watson consistency and floor

7 GAMES
9.5
Floor (p10)
16.1
Average
19.7
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered86%
Boom rate125%+ of average14%
Bust rateunder half of average0%
15.5
Season avg FPTS
15.5
Last 10 FPTS
15.0
Last 5 FPTS

Watson vs other quarterbacks

PERCENTILE · 58 RANKED
Pass yards1,48272
Pass TD764
Rush yards21597
Fantasy PPG16.166
Percentile among all ranked NFL quarterbacks · 99 = best

Watson fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 16.114W119.7W218.3W314.9W414.2W59.5W618.2W7
SEASON HIGH 19.7SEASON LOW 9.5LAST 5 AVG 15.0

Deshaun Watson game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTPASS YDSPASS TDINTRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@TENW 27-243080119118.2
6BALW 13-10164002909.5
5@NYJL 17-121551040014.2
4PITW 27-242681122014.9
3CARW 21-181442045018.3
2@TBW 23-192382022019.7
1@JAXL 34-102051138014
QIs Deshaun Watson a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #38 overall, #15 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Deshaun Watson be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #114 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Deshaun Watson score in 2026?

We project 15.5 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 155 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 14 and 18.3 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #47 in projected scoring (#114 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Deshaun Watson for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 86% of games, with a floor of 9.5 and a ceiling of 19.7 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 14% of games and busted (under half his average) in 0%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.