TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Devontez Walker
Devontez Walker

Devontez Walker

RANK #3152026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR116WR · Baltimore RavensAge 256' 1"2026 season
6
Games
8
Targets
4
Receptions
75
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
18
FPTS (PPR)
2.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #315 OVERALLDepth piece — #116 among wide receivers

Devontez Walker is ranked #116 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile35%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Devontez Walker 2026 fantasy outlook

3.5Proj FPTS · ~32 / 9 games
0–5.7Typical game · middle 50%
#2141QB draft rank
#220Superflex rank
#216 · WR116Scoring rank · position
169.8ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #214 overall and WR116 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 169.8 — the market drafts him 789 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

BAL 2026 schedule — bye week 13

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@IND
W2
NO
W3
@DAL
W4
TEN
W5
@ATL
W6
@CLE
W7
CIN
W8
@BUF
W9
JAX
W10
LAC
W11
@CAR
W12
@HOU
W13
BYE
W14
TB
W15
@PIT
W16
CLE
W17
@CIN
W18
PIT
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Walker with other WRs on your roster.

Devontez Walker consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
2.9
Average
8.9
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average50%
2.9
Season avg FPTS
2.9
Last 10 FPTS
2.4
Last 5 FPTS

Walker vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets831
Receptions430
Rec yards7541
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG2.945
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Walker fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 2.95.7W20W32.9W48.9W50W60W7
SEASON HIGH 8.9SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 2.3

Devontez Walker game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7CINL 35-130000000
6@CLEL 13-102000000
5@ATLW 30-23 OT2291008.9
4TENW 24-1821190002.9
3DALW 34-311000000
2NOL 24-1721470005.7
QIs Devontez Walker a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #315 overall, #116 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Devontez Walker be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.8 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #214 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Devontez Walker score in 2026?

We project 3.5 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 32 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 0 and 5.7 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #216 in projected scoring (#214 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Devontez Walker for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 8.9 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 50%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.