TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Drake London
Drake London

Drake London

RANK #462026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR11WR · Atlanta FalconsAge 256' 4"2026 season
7
Games
57
Targets
38
Receptions
616
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
106
FPTS (PPR)
15.1
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #46 OVERALLDepth piece — #11 among wide receivers

Drake London is ranked #11 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. He closed the season hot — 3.2 points per game above his average over the final five games.

Percentile94%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
AVOID AT COST

Drake London 2026 fantasy outlook

15.1Proj FPTS · ~151 / 10 games
8.9–19.6Typical game · middle 50%
#301QB draft rank
#47Superflex rank
#52 · WR11Scoring rank · position
24.5ADP (ESPN drafts)

The market drafts him around #18; we rank him #30 overall and WR11 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts. Let someone else pay the premium.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

ATL 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@PIT
W2
CAR
W3
@GB
W4
@NO
W5
BAL
W6
CHI
W7
SF
W8
@TB
W9
CIN
W10
KC
W11
BYE
W12
@MIN
W13
DET
W14
@CLE
W15
@WSH
W16
TB
W17
NO
W18
@CAR
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing London with other WRs on your roster.

Drake London consistency and floor

7 GAMES
5.5
Floor (p10)
15.1
Average
28.4
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered57%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average14%
15.1
Season avg FPTS
15.1
Last 10 FPTS
18.3
Last 5 FPTS

London vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets5795
Receptions3896
Rec yards61699
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG15.194
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

London fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
40200AVG 15.15.5W18.9W228.4W314.6W418.8W510.2W619.6W7
SEASON HIGH 28.4SEASON LOW 5.5LAST 5 AVG 18.3

Drake London game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7SFW 29-201076610019.6
6CHIL 31-231046200010.2
5BALL 30-23 OT11711800018.8
4@NOW 45-24659600014.6
3@GBW 35-1410919400028.4
2CARL 34-354510-208.9
1@PITL 20-1352290605.5
QIs Drake London a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #46 overall, #11 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Drake London be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 24.5 (roughly round 3 in a 12-team league). We rank him #30 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is priced above our projection.

QHow many fantasy points will Drake London score in 2026?

We project 15.1 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 151 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 8.9 and 19.6 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #52 in projected scoring (#30 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Drake London for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 57% of games, with a floor of 5.5 and a ceiling of 28.4 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 14%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.