TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Drew Ogletree
Drew Ogletree

Drew Ogletree

RANK #4112026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE95TE · Indianapolis ColtsAge 286' 5"2026 season
7
Games
5
Targets
3
Receptions
16
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
5
FPTS (PPR)
0.7
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #411 OVERALLDepth piece — #95 among tight ends

Drew Ogletree is ranked #95 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile18%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

IND 2026 schedule — bye week 13

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
BAL
W2
@KC
W3
HOU
W4
@WSH
W5
@PIT
W6
TEN
W7
@MIN
W8
@JAX
W9
DAL
W10
MIA
W11
@HOU
W12
NYG
W13
BYE
W14
@PHI
W15
@TEN
W16
CIN
W17
@CLE
W18
JAX
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Ogletree with other TEs on your roster.

Drew Ogletree consistency and floor

7 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
0.7
Average
3.2
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered29%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average71%
0.7
Season avg FPTS
0.7
Last 10 FPTS
0.9
Last 5 FPTS

Ogletree vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets538
Receptions334
Rec yards1621
Rec TD049
Fantasy PPG0.721
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Ogletree fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
52.50AVG 0.70W10W20W30W41.4W50W63.2W7
SEASON HIGH 3.2SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 1.0

Drew Ogletree game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@MINL 16-1022120003.2
6TENL 26-200000000
5@PITL 34-221140001.4
4WSHW 30-130000000
3HOUW 19-170000000
2@KCL 33-30 OT1000000
1BALL 41-231000000
QIs Drew Ogletree a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #411 overall, #95 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Drew Ogletree be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 170 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #411 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow consistent is Drew Ogletree for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 29% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 3.2 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 71%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.