
Drew Ogletree
RANK #4112026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE95TE · Indianapolis ColtsAge 286' 5"2026 season
7
Games
5
Targets
3
Receptions
16
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
5
FPTS (PPR)
0.7
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #411 OVERALLDepth piece — #95 among tight ends
Drew Ogletree is ranked #95 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile18%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
IND 2026 schedule — bye week 13
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
BAL
W2
@KC
W3
HOU
W4
@WSH
W5
@PIT
W6
TEN
W7
@MIN
W8
@JAX
W9
DAL
W10
MIA
W11
@HOU
W12
NYG
W13
BYE
W14
@PHI
W15
@TEN
W16
CIN
W17
@CLE
W18
JAX
Plan around the week-13 bye when pairing Ogletree with other TEs on your roster.
Drew Ogletree consistency and floor
7 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
0.7
Average
3.2
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered29%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average71%
0.7
Season avg FPTS
0.7
Last 10 FPTS
0.9
Last 5 FPTS
Ogletree vs other tight ends
PERCENTILE · 136 RANKEDTargets538
Receptions334
Rec yards1621
Rec TD049
Fantasy PPG0.721
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best
Ogletree fantasy points, last 7 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 3.2SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 1.0
Drew Ogletree game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | @MIN | L 16-10 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 |
| 6 | TEN | L 26-20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | @PIT | L 34-22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 |
| 4 | WSH | W 30-13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | HOU | W 19-17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | @KC | L 33-30 OT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | BAL | L 41-23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Ogletree and the TE board
QIs Drew Ogletree a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #411 overall, #95 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Drew Ogletree be drafted in?
His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 170 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #411 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.
QHow consistent is Drew Ogletree for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 29% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 3.2 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 71%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.