TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Efton Chism III
Efton Chism III

Efton Chism III

RANK #2622026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR95WR · New England PatriotsAge 245' 10"2026 season
6
Games
15
Targets
10
Receptions
114
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
28
FPTS (PPR)
4.7
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #262 OVERALLDepth piece — #95 among wide receivers

Efton Chism III is ranked #95 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile47%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Efton Chism III 2026 fantasy outlook

4.6Proj FPTS · ~41 / 9 games
0.8–10.9Typical game · middle 50%
#1951QB draft rank
#202Superflex rank
#200 · WR95Scoring rank · position
169.7ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #195 overall and WR95 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 169.7 — the market drafts him 1014 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

NE 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@SEA
W2
PIT
W3
@JAX
W4
@BUF
W5
LV
W6
NYJ
W7
@CHI
W8
@MIA
W9
GB
W10
@DET
W11
BYE
W12
@LAC
W13
BUF
W14
MIN
W15
@KC
W16
@NYJ
W17
DEN
W18
MIA
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Chism with other WRs on your roster.

Efton Chism III consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
4.7
Average
12.2
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered33%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average50%
4.6
Season avg FPTS
4.6
Last 10 FPTS
5.4
Last 5 FPTS

Chism vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets1550
Receptions1058
Rec yards11451
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG4.756
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Chism fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
157.50AVG 4.70.8W21.1W312.2W410.9W50W62.6W7
SEASON HIGH 12.2SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 5.4

Efton Chism III game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@CHIL 30-2411160002.6
6NYJW 26-191000000
5LVW 45-17655702010.9
4@BUFW 29-26424210012.2
3@JAXL 35-62110001.1
2PITW 20-311-20000.8
QIs Efton Chism III a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #262 overall, #95 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Efton Chism III be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.7 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #195 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Efton Chism III score in 2026?

We project 4.6 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 41 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 0.8 and 10.9 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #200 in projected scoring (#195 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Efton Chism III for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 33% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 12.2 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 50%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.