TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Eli Raridon
Eli Raridon

Eli Raridon

RANK #1902026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE28TE · New England PatriotsAge 226' 6"2026 season
6
Games
16
Targets
12
Receptions
168
Rec yards
2
Rec TD
41
FPTS (PPR)
6.8
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #190 OVERALLDepth piece — #28 among tight ends

Eli Raridon is ranked #28 among 108 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile75%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25
VALUE PICK

Eli Raridon 2026 fantasy outlook

6.8Proj FPTS · ~61 / 9 games
2.2–10.7Typical game · middle 50%
#1371QB draft rank
#146Superflex rank
#145 · TE28Scoring rank · position
169.8ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #137 overall and TE28 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 169.8 — the market drafts him 339 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 25 · ESPN ADP updated October 25 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

NE 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@SEA
W2
PIT
W3
@JAX
W4
@BUF
W5
LV
W6
NYJ
W7
@CHI
W8
@MIA
W9
GB
W10
@DET
W11
BYE
W12
@LAC
W13
BUF
W14
MIN
W15
@KC
W16
@NYJ
W17
DEN
W18
MIA
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Raridon with other TEs on your roster.

Eli Raridon consistency and floor

6 GAMES
2.1
Floor (p10)
6.8
Average
14.6
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average33%
6.8
Season avg FPTS
6.8
Last 10 FPTS
6.7
Last 5 FPTS

Raridon vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 135 RANKED
Targets1671
Receptions1273
Rec yards16881
Rec TD289
Fantasy PPG6.877
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Raridon fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
20100AVG 6.87.2W14W22.2W410.7W52.1W614.6W7
SEASON HIGH 14.6SEASON LOW 2.1LAST 5 AVG 6.7

Eli Raridon game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@CHIL 30-24435610014.6
6NYJW 26-1931110002.1
5LVW 45-17555700010.7
4@BUFW 29-2621120002.2
2PITW 20-311300004
1@SEAL 13-101121007.2
QIs Eli Raridon a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #190 overall, #28 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Eli Raridon be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.8 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #137 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Eli Raridon score in 2026?

We project 6.8 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 61 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 2.2 and 10.7 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #145 in projected scoring (#137 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Eli Raridon for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 2.1 and a ceiling of 14.6 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 33%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.