TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Elic Ayomanor
Elic Ayomanor

Elic Ayomanor

RANK #2432026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR87WR · Tennessee TitansAge 236' 2"2026 season
7
Games
22
Targets
10
Receptions
177
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
34
FPTS (PPR)
4.8
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #243 OVERALLDepth piece — #87 among wide receivers

Elic Ayomanor is ranked #87 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. His final five games came in 1.5 points per game below his average.

Percentile51%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Elic Ayomanor 2026 fantasy outlook

4.8Proj FPTS · ~48 / 10 games
2.1–8.1Typical game · middle 50%
#1791QB draft rank
#186Superflex rank
#195 · WR87Scoring rank · position
169.9ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #179 overall and WR87 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 169.9 — the market drafts him 923 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

TEN 2026 schedule — bye week 9

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
NYJ
W2
PHI
W3
@NYG
W4
@BAL
W5
HOU
W6
@IND
W7
CLE
W8
@CIN
W9
BYE
W10
JAX
W11
@DAL
W12
@JAX
W13
WSH
W14
@DET
W15
IND
W16
@LV
W17
PIT
W18
@HOU
Plan around the week-9 bye when pairing Ayomanor with other WRs on your roster.

Elic Ayomanor consistency and floor

7 GAMES
1.3
Floor (p10)
4.8
Average
8.9
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered43%
Boom rate125%+ of average43%
Bust rateunder half of average29%
4.8
Season avg FPTS
4.8
Last 10 FPTS
3.3
Last 5 FPTS

Ayomanor vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets2264
Receptions1058
Rec yards17763
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG4.857
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Ayomanor fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 4.88.1W18.9W22.1W33.2W42.7W51.3W67.4W7
SEASON HIGH 8.9SEASON LOW 1.3LAST 5 AVG 3.3

Elic Ayomanor game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7CLEL 27-2473440007.4
6@INDW 26-202130001.3
5HOUL 26-321170002.7
4@BALL 24-1811220003.2
3@NYGL 12-731110002.1
2PHIL 24-2032690008.9
1NYJL 23-1031111008.1
QIs Elic Ayomanor a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #243 overall, #87 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Elic Ayomanor be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.9 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #179 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Elic Ayomanor score in 2026?

We project 4.8 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 48 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 2.1 and 8.1 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #195 in projected scoring (#179 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Elic Ayomanor for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 43% of games, with a floor of 1.3 and a ceiling of 8.9 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 43% of games and busted (under half his average) in 29%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.