TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Elijah Moore
Elijah Moore

Elijah Moore

RANK #4122026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR162WR · Philadelphia EaglesAge 265' 10"2026 season
5
Games
4
Targets
3
Receptions
20
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
5
FPTS (PPR)
1.0
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #412 OVERALLDepth piece — #162 among wide receivers

Elijah Moore is ranked #162 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile9%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 27

PHI 2026 schedule — bye week 10

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
WSH
W2
@TEN
W3
@CHI
W4
LAR
W5
@JAX
W6
CAR
W7
DAL
W8
@WSH
W9
NYG
W10
BYE
W11
PIT
W12
@DAL
W13
@ARI
W14
IND
W15
SEA
W16
HOU
W17
@SF
W18
@NYG
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Moore with other WRs on your roster.

Elijah Moore consistency and floor

5 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
1.0
Average
3.6
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered40%
Boom rate125%+ of average40%
Bust rateunder half of average60%
1.0
Season avg FPTS
1.0
Last 10 FPTS
1.0
Last 5 FPTS

Moore vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets417
Receptions325
Rec yards2013
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG1.018
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Moore fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
52.50AVG 1.00W30W40W51.4W63.6W7
SEASON HIGH 3.6SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 1.0

Elijah Moore game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7DALL 38-2122160003.6
6CARL 25-142140001.4
5JAXL 19-170000000
4LARL 24-200000000
3@CHIL 27-70000000
QIs Elijah Moore a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #412 overall, #162 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Elijah Moore be drafted in?

Late rounds or waivers — he finished #412, so treat him as a flier.

QHow consistent is Elijah Moore for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 40% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 3.6 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 40% of games and busted (under half his average) in 60%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.