TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Emari Demercado
Emari Demercado

Emari Demercado

RANK #2772026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRRB62RB · Dallas CowboysAge 275' 9"2026 season
2
Games
15
Rush yards
0
Total TD
0
Receptions
0
Targets
2
FPTS (PPR)
0.8
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #277 OVERALLDepth piece — #62 among running backs

Emari Demercado is ranked #62 among 96 eligible NFL running backs. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile36%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 27
VALUE PICK

Emari Demercado 2026 fantasy outlook

OUT
5.5Proj FPTS · ~72 / 13 games
2.1–8.8Typical game · middle 50%
#2671QB draft rank
#283Superflex rank
#236 · RB62Scoring rank · position
169.7ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #267 overall and RB62 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 169.7 — the market drafts him 93 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there. Projection drivers: stable workload (5.8 touches/gm), a late-season decline in per-touch efficiency.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Medium?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 27 · ESPN ADP updated October 27 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

DAL 2026 schedule — bye week 14

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@NYG
W2
WSH
W3
BAL
W4
@HOU
W5
TB
W6
@GB
W7
@PHI
W8
ARI
W9
@IND
W10
SF
W11
TEN
W12
PHI
W13
@SEA
W14
BYE
W15
@LAR
W16
JAX
W17
NYG
W18
@WSH
Plan around the week-14 bye when pairing Demercado with other RBs on your roster.

Emari Demercado consistency and floor

2 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
0.8
Average
10.1
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered54%
Boom rate125%+ of average38%
Bust rateunder half of average38%

Demercado vs other running backs

PERCENTILE · 134 RANKED
Rush yards1519
Rush TD049
Targets015
Receptions017
Rec yards019
Rec TD078
Fantasy PPG0.819
Percentile among all ranked NFL running backs · 99 = best

Demercado fantasy points, last 2 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
52.50AVG 0.80.7W10.8W2
SEASON HIGH 0.8SEASON LOW 0.7LAST 5 AVG 0.8

Emari Demercado game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
2WSHW 37-200000800.8
1@NYGL 28-200000700.7
QIs Emari Demercado a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #277 overall, #62 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Emari Demercado be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.7 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #267 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Emari Demercado score in 2026?

We project 5.5 PPR points per game across an expected 13 games — approximately 72 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 2.1 and 8.8 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #236 in projected scoring (#267 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Emari Demercado for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 54% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 10.1 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 38% of games and busted (under half his average) in 38%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.