TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Emeka Egbuka
Emeka Egbuka

Emeka Egbuka

RANK #942026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRWR33WR · Tampa Bay BuccaneersAge 246' 1"2026 season
6
Games
49
Targets
28
Receptions
240
Rec yards
2
Rec TD
71
FPTS (PPR)
11.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #94 OVERALLDepth piece — #33 among wide receivers

Emeka Egbuka is ranked #33 among 177 eligible NFL wide receivers. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile82%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
AVOID AT COST

Emeka Egbuka 2026 fantasy outlook

OUT
11.9Proj FPTS · ~107 / 9 games
10.3–17.2Typical game · middle 50%
#711QB draft rank
#85Superflex rank
#79 · WR33Scoring rank · position
69.3ADP (ESPN drafts)

The market drafts him around #39; we rank him #71 overall and WR33 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts. Let someone else pay the premium.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

TB 2026 schedule — bye week 10

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@CIN
W2
CLE
W3
MIN
W4
GB
W5
@DAL
W6
PIT
W7
@CAR
W8
ATL
W9
@CHI
W10
BYE
W11
@DET
W12
CAR
W13
LAC
W14
@BAL
W15
NO
W16
@ATL
W17
LAR
W18
@NO
Plan around the week-10 bye when pairing Egbuka with other WRs on your roster.

Emeka Egbuka consistency and floor

6 GAMES
3.3
Floor (p10)
11.9
Average
17.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered83%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average17%
11.8
Season avg FPTS
11.8
Last 10 FPTS
12.0
Last 5 FPTS

Egbuka vs other wide receivers

PERCENTILE · 238 RANKED
Targets4990
Receptions2886
Rec yards24074
Rec TD287
Fantasy PPG11.988
Percentile among all ranked NFL wide receivers · 99 = best

Egbuka fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
20100AVG 11.911.3W110.3W211.2W33.3W417.2W517.8W6
SEASON HIGH 17.8SEASON LOW 3.3LAST 5 AVG 12.0

Emeka Egbuka game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
6PITL 26-19 OT1674810017.8
5@DALW 24-169638014117.2
4GBL 17-1442130003.3
3MINL 23-16956200011.2
2CLEL 23-1953161-3010.3
1@CINL 33-27656300011.3
QIs Emeka Egbuka a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #94 overall, #33 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Emeka Egbuka be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 69.3 (roughly round 6 in a 12-team league). We rank him #71 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is priced above our projection.

QHow many fantasy points will Emeka Egbuka score in 2026?

We project 11.9 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 107 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 10.3 and 17.2 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #79 in projected scoring (#71 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Emeka Egbuka for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 83% of games, with a floor of 3.3 and a ceiling of 17.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 17%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.