TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Eric Saubert
Eric Saubert

Eric Saubert

RANK #3662026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE77TE · Seattle SeahawksAge 326' 5"2026 season
7
Games
5
Targets
3
Receptions
20
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
11
FPTS (PPR)
1.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #366 OVERALLDepth piece — #77 among tight ends

Eric Saubert is ranked #77 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile33%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26

SEA 2026 schedule — bye week 11

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
NE
W2
@ARI
W3
@WSH
W4
LAC
W5
SF
W6
@DEN
W7
KC
W8
CHI
W9
ARI
W10
@LV
W11
BYE
W12
@SF
W13
DAL
W14
NYG
W15
@PHI
W16
LAR
W17
@CAR
W18
@LAR
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Saubert with other TEs on your roster.

Eric Saubert consistency and floor

7 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
1.6
Average
8.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered29%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average71%
1.6
Season avg FPTS
1.6
Last 10 FPTS
2.2
Last 5 FPTS

Saubert vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets538
Receptions334
Rec yards2026
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG1.642
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Saubert fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 1.60W10W28.3W30W40W50W62.7W7
SEASON HIGH 8.3SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 2.2

Eric Saubert game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7KCW 20-311170002.7
6@DENL 17-14 OT1000000
5SFL 32-290000000
4LACW 30-230000000
3@WSHL 33-3121131008.3
2@ARIW 31-711-100000
1NEW 13-100000000
QIs Eric Saubert a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #366 overall, #77 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Eric Saubert be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 170 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #366 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow consistent is Eric Saubert for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 29% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 8.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 71%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.