
Eric Saubert
RANK #3662026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE77TE · Seattle SeahawksAge 326' 5"2026 season
7
Games
5
Targets
3
Receptions
20
Rec yards
1
Rec TD
11
FPTS (PPR)
1.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #366 OVERALLDepth piece — #77 among tight ends
Eric Saubert is ranked #77 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.
Percentile33%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
SEA 2026 schedule — bye week 11
17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPTW1
NE
W2
@ARI
W3
@WSH
W4
LAC
W5
SF
W6
@DEN
W7
KC
W8
CHI
W9
ARI
W10
@LV
W11
BYE
W12
@SF
W13
DAL
W14
NYG
W15
@PHI
W16
LAR
W17
@CAR
W18
@LAR
Plan around the week-11 bye when pairing Saubert with other TEs on your roster.
Eric Saubert consistency and floor
7 GAMES0
Floor (p10)
1.6
Average
8.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered29%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average71%
1.6
Season avg FPTS
1.6
Last 10 FPTS
2.2
Last 5 FPTS
Saubert vs other tight ends
PERCENTILE · 136 RANKEDTargets538
Receptions334
Rec yards2026
Rec TD178
Fantasy PPG1.642
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best
Saubert fantasy points, last 7 games
2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUSTSEASON HIGH 8.3SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 2.2
Eric Saubert game log — 2026
■ BOOM · ■ BUST| WK | OPP | RESULT | TGT | REC | REC YDS | REC TD | RUSH YDS | RUSH TD | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | KC | W 20-3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 |
| 6 | @DEN | L 17-14 OT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | SF | L 32-29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | LAC | W 30-23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | @WSH | L 33-31 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 |
| 2 | @ARI | W 31-7 | 1 | 1 | -10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | NE | W 13-10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
More on Saubert and the TE board
QIs Eric Saubert a good fantasy pick?
He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #366 overall, #77 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.
QWhat round should Eric Saubert be drafted in?
His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 170 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #366 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.
QHow consistent is Eric Saubert for fantasy?
He delivered at least 75% of his average in 29% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 8.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 71%.
Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.