TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Gavin Bartholomew
Gavin Bartholomew

Gavin Bartholomew

RANK #3472026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE71TE · Minnesota VikingsAge 236' 5"2026 season
5
Games
7
Targets
6
Receptions
37
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
10
FPTS (PPR)
1.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #347 OVERALLDepth piece — #71 among tight ends

Gavin Bartholomew is ranked #71 among 108 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile35%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 25

MIN 2026 schedule — bye week 6

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
GB
W2
@CHI
W3
@TB
W4
MIA
W5
@NO
W6
BYE
W7
IND
W8
@DET
W9
BUF
W10
@GB
W11
@SF
W12
ATL
W13
CAR
W14
@NE
W15
DET
W16
WSH
W17
@NYJ
W18
CHI
Plan around the week-6 bye when pairing Bartholomew with other TEs on your roster.

Gavin Bartholomew consistency and floor

5 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
1.9
Average
8.3
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered20%
Boom rate125%+ of average20%
Bust rateunder half of average60%
1.9
Season avg FPTS
1.9
Last 10 FPTS
1.9
Last 5 FPTS

Bartholomew vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 135 RANKED
Targets747
Receptions653
Rec yards3742
Rec TD051
Fantasy PPG1.947
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Bartholomew fantasy points, last 5 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 1.90W10W20W31.4W48.3W5
SEASON HIGH 8.3SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 1.9

Gavin Bartholomew game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
5@NOW 23-1365330008.3
4MIAW 15-101140001.4
3@TBW 23-160000000
2@CHIW 9-30000000
1GBW 39-220000000
QIs Gavin Bartholomew a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #347 overall, #71 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Gavin Bartholomew be drafted in?

Late rounds or waivers — he finished #347, so treat him as a flier.

QHow consistent is Gavin Bartholomew for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 20% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 8.3 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 20% of games and busted (under half his average) in 60%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.