TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / George Kittle
George Kittle

George Kittle

RANK #472026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE3TE · San Francisco 49ersAge 336' 4"2026 season
7
Games
46
Targets
34
Receptions
425
Rec yards
5
Rec TD
105
FPTS (PPR)
14.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #47 OVERALLDepth piece — #3 among tight ends

George Kittle is ranked #3 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up. He closed the season hot — 1.7 points per game above his average over the final five games.

Percentile98%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

George Kittle 2026 fantasy outlook

14.9Proj FPTS · ~149 / 10 games
7.4–18Typical game · middle 50%
#311QB draft rank
#48Superflex rank
#55 · TE3Scoring rank · position
54.5ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #31 overall and TE3 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 54.5 — the market drafts him 48 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK High?ROLE SECURITY Elite?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

SF 2026 schedule — bye week 8

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@LAR
W2
MIA
W3
ARI
W4
DEN
W5
@SEA
W6
WSH
W7
@ATL
W8
BYE
W9
LV
W10
@DAL
W11
MIN
W12
SEA
W13
@NYG
W14
LAR
W15
@LAC
W16
@KC
W17
PHI
W18
@ARI
Plan around the week-8 bye when pairing Kittle with other TEs on your roster.

George Kittle consistency and floor

7 GAMES
3.2
Floor (p10)
14.9
Average
26.2
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered71%
Boom rate125%+ of average14%
Bust rateunder half of average29%
14.9
Season avg FPTS
14.9
Last 10 FPTS
16.7
Last 5 FPTS

Kittle vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets4698
Receptions3499
Rec yards42599
Rec TD599
Fantasy PPG14.998
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Kittle fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
30150AVG 14.93.2W118W226.2W317W47.4W517.9W614.8W7
SEASON HIGH 26.2SEASON LOW 3.2LAST 5 AVG 16.6

George Kittle game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@ATLL 29-201088800014.8
6WSHW 23-17856910017.9
5@SEAW 32-2965240007.4
4DENW 24-14647010017
3ARIW 36-30768220026.2
2MIAW 35-13448010018
1LARW 27-752120003.2
QIs George Kittle a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #47 overall, #3 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should George Kittle be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 54.5 (roughly round 5 in a 12-team league). We rank him #31 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will George Kittle score in 2026?

We project 14.9 PPR points per game across an expected 10 games — approximately 149 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 7.4 and 18 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #55 in projected scoring (#31 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is George Kittle for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 71% of games, with a floor of 3.2 and a ceiling of 26.2 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 14% of games and busted (under half his average) in 29%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.