TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Greg Dulcich
Greg Dulcich

Greg Dulcich

RANK #2142026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE34TE · Miami DolphinsAge 266' 4"2026 season
6
Games
22
Targets
18
Receptions
213
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
39
FPTS (PPR)
6.6
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #214 OVERALLDepth piece — #34 among tight ends

Greg Dulcich is ranked #34 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile71%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Greg Dulcich 2026 fantasy outlook

7.9Proj FPTS · ~71 / 9 games
3.8–10.5Typical game · middle 50%
#1371QB draft rank
#147Superflex rank
#144 · TE34Scoring rank · position
169.8ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #137 overall and TE34 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 169.8 — the market drafts him 235 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

MIA 2026 schedule — bye week 6

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
@LV
W2
@SF
W3
KC
W4
@MIN
W5
CIN
W6
BYE
W7
@NYJ
W8
NE
W9
DET
W10
@IND
W11
@BUF
W12
NYJ
W13
@DEN
W14
CHI
W15
@GB
W16
LAC
W17
BUF
W18
@NE
Plan around the week-6 bye when pairing Dulcich with other TEs on your roster.

Greg Dulcich consistency and floor

6 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
6.6
Average
13.6
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered50%
Boom rate125%+ of average33%
Bust rateunder half of average17%
6.5
Season avg FPTS
6.5
Last 10 FPTS
7.1
Last 5 FPTS

Dulcich vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets2277
Receptions1881
Rec yards21386
Rec TD049
Fantasy PPG6.678
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Dulcich fantasy points, last 6 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
20100AVG 6.63.8W13.7W210.5W30W47.7W513.6W7
SEASON HIGH 13.6SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 7.1

Greg Dulcich game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7@NYJW 28-25558600013.6
5CINL 31-2454370007.7
4@MINL 15-100000000
3KCL 24-10755500010.5
2@SFL 35-1332170003.7
1@LVL 27-1322180003.8
QIs Greg Dulcich a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #214 overall, #34 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Greg Dulcich be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.8 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #137 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Greg Dulcich score in 2026?

We project 7.9 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 71 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 3.8 and 10.5 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #144 in projected scoring (#137 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Greg Dulcich for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 50% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 13.6 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 33% of games and busted (under half his average) in 17%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.