TURFSPLIT
NFL / Rankings / Gunnar Helm
Gunnar Helm

Gunnar Helm

RANK #2942026 RESULTS · FULL-PPRTE53TE · Tennessee TitansAge 246' 5"2026 season
7
Games
17
Targets
12
Receptions
84
Rec yards
0
Rec TD
20
FPTS (PPR)
2.9
FPTS / game
TIER 6 · #294 OVERALLDepth piece — #53 among tight ends

Gunnar Helm is ranked #53 among 114 eligible NFL tight ends. He profiles as a bench or matchup-based option — draft late or stream when the schedule lines up.

Percentile54%
2026 season results · Computed from official box scores · Full-PPR scoring, ranked by last-season total points · updated October 26
VALUE PICK

Gunnar Helm 2026 fantasy outlook

3.4Proj FPTS · ~31 / 9 games
1.5–5.4Typical game · middle 50%
#2091QB draft rank
#215Superflex rank
#218 · TE53Scoring rank · position
169.8ADP (ESPN drafts)

We rank him #209 overall and TE53 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts versus an ADP of 169.8 — the market drafts him 108 spots later than we rank him. Strong value if he's still there.

INJURY RISK High?AGE/WORKLOAD RISK Low?ROLE SECURITY Unsettled?How we grade risk
Projection updated October 26 · ESPN ADP updated October 26 · Range = 25th–75th percentile of his 2025 game log

TEN 2026 schedule — bye week 9

17 GAMES · SEASON STARTS SEPT
W1
NYJ
W2
PHI
W3
@NYG
W4
@BAL
W5
HOU
W6
@IND
W7
CLE
W8
@CIN
W9
BYE
W10
JAX
W11
@DAL
W12
@JAX
W13
WSH
W14
@DET
W15
IND
W16
@LV
W17
PIT
W18
@HOU
Plan around the week-9 bye when pairing Helm with other TEs on your roster.

Gunnar Helm consistency and floor

7 GAMES
0
Floor (p10)
2.9
Average
6.8
Ceiling (p90)
Consistency75%+ of average delivered57%
Boom rate125%+ of average29%
Bust rateunder half of average29%
2.9
Season avg FPTS
2.9
Last 10 FPTS
2.1
Last 5 FPTS

Helm vs other tight ends

PERCENTILE · 136 RANKED
Targets1770
Receptions1270
Rec yards8463
Rec TD049
Fantasy PPG2.958
Percentile among all ranked NFL tight ends · 99 = best

Helm fantasy points, last 7 games

2026 · ■ BOOM · ■ BUST
1050AVG 2.96.8W13.3W23.4W31.5W40W50W65.4W7
SEASON HIGH 6.8SEASON LOW 0LAST 5 AVG 2.0

Gunnar Helm game log — 2026

■ BOOM · ■ BUST
WKOPPRESULTTGTRECREC YDSREC TDRUSH YDSRUSH TDFPTS
7CLEL 27-2443240005.4
6@INDW 26-200000000
5HOUL 26-31000000
4@BALL 24-181150001.5
3@NYGL 12-742140003.4
2PHIL 24-2022130003.3
1NYJL 23-1054280006.8
QIs Gunnar Helm a good fantasy pick?

He's a depth option, not a priority pick: #294 overall, #53 at his position. Draft late or stream based on matchups.

QWhat round should Gunnar Helm be drafted in?

His current ADP in ESPN drafts is 169.8 (roughly round 15 in a 12-team league). We rank him #209 in 1QB Full-PPR drafts, so he is a value at that price.

QHow many fantasy points will Gunnar Helm score in 2026?

We project 3.4 PPR points per game across an expected 9 games — approximately 31 points for the season. His typical game last season landed between 1.5 and 5.4 (middle 50% of results), and that puts him #218 in projected scoring (#209 on the 1QB draft board once positional value is applied).

QHow consistent is Gunnar Helm for fantasy?

He delivered at least 75% of his average in 57% of games, with a floor of 0 and a ceiling of 6.8 fantasy points. He boomed (125%+ of average) in 29% of games and busted (under half his average) in 29%.

Answers computed by TurfSplit from official box scores.